The Western Australian Directory [Wise's] 1914

Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index x-xixii-xiiixiv-xvxvi-xvii
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xviii-xixxx-xxi
Index to names of British advertisers xxii-xxiii
Classified index to British advertisements xxii-xxiii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxiv-xxvxxvi-xxviixxviii-xxix
Advertisements xxx-xxxi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-78-9
Ald-Avo: 8-910-11
B-Bat: 10-1112-13
Bayswater: 12-1314-1516-17
Bea-Bou: 16-1718-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [B-K]: 22-2324-2526-2728-29
Boulder Street Directory [K-Y]: 30-3132-3334-3536-37
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 36-3738-3940-4142-43
Bou-Bro: 42-4344-4546-47
Broome: 46-4748-4950-5152-5354-55
Bro-Bum: 54-5556-5758-59
Bunbury: 58-5960-6162-6364-65
Bun-Byr: 64-6566-6768-69
C-Cla: 68-6970-7172-7374-7576-77
Claremont Street Directory: 76-7778-7980-8182-8384-85
Cla-Coo: 84-8586-8788-89
Coolgardie Street Directory: 88-8990-9192-93
Coo-Cos: 92-9394-95
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 96-9798-99100-101102-103104-105106-107
Cou-Cyg: 106-107108-109110-111
D: 110-111112-113114-115116-117118-119120-121
E: 120-121122-123
F-Fra: 122-123
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 124-125126-127128-129130-131132-133
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 132-133134-135136-137138-139140-141
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 140-141142-143144-145146-147148-149
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 148-149150-151152-153154-155
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 154-155156-157158-159160-161162-163
Fro: 162-163
G-Ger: 162-163
Geraldton: 162-163164-165166-167168-169170-171172-173
Gho-Gue: 172-173174-175176-177178-179180-181
Guildford Street Directory: 180-181182-183184-185186-187
Gul-Gym: 186-187
H: 186-187188-189190-191
I: 190-191
J: 190-191192-193
K-Kal: 192-193194-195
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-B]: 194-195196-197198-199200-201202-203
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [C-G]: 202-203204-205206-207208-209210-211
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [H-M]: 210-211212-213214-215216-217218-219
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [N-W]: 218-219220-221222-223224-225226-227
Kal-Kel: 226-227228-229230-231
Kellerberrin: 230-231232-233
Kel-Kyr: 232-233234-235236-237238-239
L: 238-239240-241242-243
M-May: 242-243244-245246-247
Maylands: 246-247248-249250-251
Mea-Mid: 250-251252-253254-255
Midland Junction Street Directory: 254-255256-257258-259260-261262-263
Mil-Moo: 262-263264-265
Moora: 264-265266-267
Moo-Myr: 266-267268-269270-271272-273
N-Nar: 272-273274-275276-277
Narrogin: 276-277278-279
Nar-Nor: 278-279280-281282-283
Northam Street Directory: 282-283284-285286-287288-289290-291
Nor-Nyn: 290-291292-293294-295
O: 294-295296-297
P-Per: 296-297
Perth Street Directory [A]: 298-299300-301302-303304-305
Perth Street Directory [B-Bar]: 304-305306-307308-309
Perth Street Directory [Bar-Byr]: 310-311312-313314-315316-317
Perth Street Directory [C]: 316-317318-319320-321322-323324-325326-327
Perth Street Directory [D-E]: 326-327328-329
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 328-329330-331332-333334-335336-337
Perth Street Directory [H-Hay]: 336-337338-339340-341
Perth Street Directory [Hay-Hyd]: 342-343344-345346-347348-349
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 348-349350-351352-353354-355356-357
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 356-357358-359360-361362-363364-365366-367
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 366-367368-369370-371372-373
Perth Street Directory [R]: 372-373374-375376-377378-379380-381
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 380-381382-383384-385386-387
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 388-389390-391392-393394-395
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 394-395396-397398-399
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 398-399400-401402-403404-405406-407
Phi-Pun: 406-407408-409410-411412-413414-415
Q: 414-415
R: 414-415416-417418-419
S: 418-419420-421422-423424-425
T: 424-425426-427428-429430-431
U: 430-431
V-Vet: 430-431
Victoria Park Street Directory: 430-431432-433434-435436-437
Vic-Vos: 436-437
W-Wel: 436-437438-439440-441442-443
Wellington Mills: 442-443444-445
Wel-Wyo: 444-445446-447448-449450-451
Y: 450-451452-453454-455456-457
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 458-459460-461462-463464-465
Ande-Azi: 466-467468-469470-471472-473474-475
B-Bate: 474-475476-477478-479480-481482-483
Bate-Bird: 484-485486-487488-489490-491492-493
Bird-Brad: 494-495496-497498-499500-501502-503
Brad-Brow: 504-505506-507508-509510-511512-513
Brow-Byw: 514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
C-Cava: 522-523524-525526-527528-529530-531
Cava-Coat: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541
Coat-Couc : 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553
Couc-Cyg: 554-555556-557558-559560-561562-563564-565
D-Debn: 564-565566-567568-569570-571
Debo-Dorm: 572-573574-575576-577578-579
Dorn-Dzm: 580-581582-583584-585586-587
E: 586-587588-589590-591592-593594-595596-597
F-Fitz: 596-597598-599600-601602-603604-605
Fitz-Fyv: 606-607608-609610-611612-613614-615616-617
G-Gibs: 616-617618-619620-621622-623
Gibs-Gove: 624-625626-627628-629630-631
Gove-Gyn: 632-633634-635636-637638-639640-641
H-Harp: 640-641642-643644-645646-647648-649
Harp-Hend: 650-651652-653654-655656-657658-659
Hend-Holm: 660-661662-663664-665666-667668-669
Holm-Hyw: 670-671672-673674-675676-677678-679680-681
I: 680-681682-683
J-Jerm: 682-683684-685686-687
Jerm-Jut: 688-689690-691692-693694-695
K-Kenw: 694-695696-697698-699700-701
Keny-Kyr: 702-703704-705706-707708-709
L-Lema: 708-709710-711712-713714-715716-717
Leme-Lyt: 718-719720-721722-723724-725726-727728-729
M-Maci: 728-729730-731732-733734-735736-737
Maci-Main: 738-739740-741742-743744-745746-747
Main-Mazu: 748-749750-751752-753754-755756-757
Mazu-Moor: 758-759760-761762-763764-765766-767768-769
Moor-Mys: 770-771772-773774-775776-777778-779780-781
N: 780-781782-783784-785786-787788-789790-791
O: 790-791792-793794-795796-797798-799
P-Pear: 798-799800-801802-803804-805
Pear-Pier: 806-807808-809810-811812-813
Pier-Pyw: 814-815816-817818-819820-821822-823
Q: 822-823824-825
R-Reyn: 824-825826-827828-829830-831
Reyn-Robi: 832-833834-835836-837838-839
Robi-Ryv: 840-841842-843844-845846-847848-849
S-Sein: 848-849850-851852-853854-855856-857
Seiv-Sloa: 858-859860-861862-863864-865866-867
Sloa-Stap: 868-869870-871872-873874-875876-877878-879
Stap-Szc: 880-881882-883884-885886-887888-889890-891
T-Thom: 890-891892-893894-895896-897898-899
Thom-Tze: 900-901902-903904-905906-907908-909910-911
U: 910-911912-913
V: 912-913914-915
W-Warr: 914-915916-917918-919920-921
Warr-Whit:922-923924-925926-927928-929930-931
Whit-Wils: 932-933934-935936-937938-939940-941
Wils-Wys: 942-943944-945946-947948-949950-951
X-Z: 950-951952-953
Trades directory A-Age: 954-955956-957958-959960-961
Age-Aus: 962-963964-965966-967968-969970-971
B-Boo: 970-971972-973974-975
Boo-But: 976-977978-979980-981982-983
C-Clu: 982-983984-985986-987
Clu-Cyc: 988-989990-991992-993994-995
D-E: 994-995996-997998-9991000-10011002-10031004-1005
F: 1004-10051006-10071008-10091010-10111012-1013
G: 1012-10131014-10151016-1017
H: 1016-10171018-10191020-10211022-10231024-1025
I-L: 1024-10251026-10271028-10291030-10311032-1033
M: 1032-10331034-10351036-10371038-10391040-10411042-1043
N-O: 1042-10431044-10451046-1047
P-R: 1046-10471048-10491050-10511052-10531054-10551056-1057
S-Smi: 1056-10571058-10591060-1061
Smi-Swo: 1062-10631064-10651066-10671068-1069
T-V: 1068-10691070-10711072-10731074-10751076-10771078-1079
W-Y: 1078-10791080-1081
Medical directory 1082-10831084-10851086-10871088-1089
Legal directory 1090-10911092-10931094-10951096-10971098-10991100-11011102-1103
Ecclesiastical directory 1102-11031104-1105
Educational directory 1104-11051106-11071108-1109
Banking and finance directory 1108-11091110-1111
Insurance directory 1110-11111112-11131114-1115
Official directory 1114-11151116-11171118-11191120-11211122-1123
Local government directory 1122-11231124-11251126-1127
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1126-11271128-11291130-11311132-11331134-11351136-11371138-11391140-1141
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1142-11431144-11451146-11471148-1149
Stamp duties, licenses, postal, telegraph and money orders 1148-11491150
Last updated on 26 October 2021