Post Office Directories 1910-1919

Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xvi-xviixviii-xix
Index to names of British advertisers xx-xxi
Classified index to British advertisements xx-xxi
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxii-xxiiixxiv-xxvxxvi-xxviixxviii-xxix
Advertisements xxviii-xxixxxx-xxxi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Add: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-7
Ald-Avo: 6-78-9
B-Bat: 8-910-11
Bayswater: 10-1112-13
Bea-Bou: 12-1314-1516-1718-19
Boulder Street Directory [B-H]: 18-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [H-W]: 24-2526-2728-2930-31
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 30-3132-3334-3536-37
Bow-Bro: 36-3738-39
Broome: 38-3940-41
Bro-Bum: 40-4142-43
Bunbury: 42-4344-4546-47
Bun-Byf: 46-4748-4950-51
C-Cla: 50-5152-5354-55
Claremont Street Directory: 54-5556-5758-5960-6162-63
Cla-Coo: 62-6364-65
Coolgardie Street Directory: 66-6768-6970-71
Coo-Cos: 70-71
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 72-7374-7576-77; 78-79 (missing); 80-81
Cou-Cut: 80-8182-8384-85
D: 84-8586-8788-8990-9192-9394-95
E: 94-95
F-Fra: 94-9596-97
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 98-99100-101102-103104-105106-107
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 106-107108-109110-111112-113
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 112-113114-115116-117118-119120-121
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 120-121122-123124-125126-127
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 126-127128-129130-131132-133Fro: 132-133
G-Geo: 132-133134-135
Geraldton: 134-135136-137138-139
Gho-Gri: 138-139140-141142-143144-145
Guildford Street Directory: 144-145146-147148-149150-151
Gul-Gwa: 150-151
H: 150-151152-153154-155
I: 154-155
J: 154-155156-157
K-Kal: 156-157
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 158-159160-161162-163164-165166-167168-169
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-H]: 168-169170-171172-173174-175176-177
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [K-W]: 176-177178-179180-181182-183184-185
Kal-Kel: 184-185186-187188-189
Kelmscott: 188-189190-191
Ken-Kyb: 190-191192-193194-195
L: 194-195196-197198-199
M-May: 198-199200-201202-203
Maylands: 202-203204-205
Mea-Mid: 204-205206-207208-209
Midland Junction Street Directory: 208-209210-211212-213214-215216-217218-219
Mil-Mou: 218-219220-221222-223
Mount Malcolm: 222-223224-225
Mou-Myr: 224-225226-227228-229
N-Nar: 228-229230-231
Narrogin: 230-231232-233
Nar-Nor: 232-233234-235236-237
Northam: 236-237238-239240-241242-243
Nor-Nyn: 242-243244-245
O: 244-245246-247
P-Pep: 246-247248-249
Perth Street Directory [A]: 248-249250-251252-253254-255256-257
Perth Street Directory [B]: 256-257258-259260-261262-263264-265266-267
Perth Street Directory [C-D]: 266-267268-269270-271272-273274-275276-277
Perth Street Directory [E-G]: 276-277278-279280-281282-283284-285
Perth Street Directory [H]: 284-285286-287288-289290-291292-293294-295
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 294-295296-297298-299300-301302-303304-305
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 304-305306-307308-309310-311312-313
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 312-313314-315316-317318-319320-321
Perth Street Directory [R]: 320-321322-323324-325326-327
Perth Street Directory [S]: 326-327328-329330-331332-333334-335336-337
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 336-337338-339340-341
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 340-341342-343344-345346-347348-349
Phi-Pun: 348-349350-351352-353354-355
Q: 354-355
R: 354-355356-357358-359
S: 358-359360-361362-363
T: 362-363364-365366-367
U: 366-367
V: 366-367
W-Wel: 366-367368-369370-371372-373
Wellington Mills: 372-373374-375
Wel-Wyo: 374-375376-377378-379380-381
Y: 380-381382-383384-385386-387
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 388-389390-391392-393394-395
Ande-Aza: 396-397398-399400-401402-403404-405
B-Beal: 404-405406-407408-409410-411412-413
Beal-Bode: 414-415416-417418-419420-421422-423424-425
Bode-Brow: 426-427428-429430-431432-433434-435436-437
Brow-Byw: 438-439440-441442-443444-445446-447448-449
C-Chan: 448-449450-451452-453454-455456-457
Chan-Cole: 458-459460-461462-463464-465466-467
Cole-Coul: 468-469470-471472-473474-475476-477
Coul-Cyc: 478-479480-481482-483484-485486-487
D-Deak: 486-487488-489490-491492-493
Deak-Dono: 494-495496-497498-499500-501
Dono-Dys: 502-503504-505506-507508-509510-511
E: 510-511512-513514-515516-517518-519
F-Flet: 518-519520-521522-523524-525526-527
Flet-Fys: 528-529530-531532-533534-535536-537
G-Goll: 536-537538-539540-541542-543544-545546-547
Goll-Gyn: 548-549550-551552-553554-555556-557558-599
H-Hard: 558-599560-561562-563564-565
Hard-Hend: 566-567568-569570-571572-573574-575
Hend-Holm: 576-577578-579580-581582-583584-585
Holm-Hyn: 586-587588-589590-591592-593594-595
I: 594-595596-597
J-Jenz: 596-597598-599600-601
Jerg-Jut: 602-603604-605606-607608-609
K-Kerr: 608-609610-611612-613614-615
Kerr-Kyr: 616-617618-619620-621622-623
L-Lesl: 622-623624-625626-627628-629630-631
Lesl-Lyt: 632-633634-635636-637638-639640-641642-643
M-Mack: 642-643644-645646-647648-649650-651
Mack-Mann: 652-653654-655656-657658-659660-661
Mann-Menz: 662-663664-665666-667668-669670-671
Menz-Mora: 672-673674-675676-677678-679680-681
Mora-Mys: 682-683684-685686-687688-689690-691
N: 690-691692-693694-695696-697698-699700-701
O: 700-701702-703704-705706-707708-709
P-Petl: 708-709710-711712-713 (damaged)714-715 (damaged)716-717718-719
Petl-Pyv: 720-721722-723724-725726-727728-729730-731
Q: 730-731732-733
R-Robe: 732-733734-735736-737738-739740-741742-743
Robe-Ryv: 744-745746-747748-749750-751752-753754-755
S-Seml: 754-755756-757758-759760-761762-763
Semm-Smir: 764-765766-767768-769770-771772-773
Smir-Sten: 774-775776-777778-779780-781782-783784-785
Sten-Szc: 786-787788-789790-791792-793794-795796-797
T-Tils: 796-797798-799800-801802-803804-805
Timb-Tze: 806-807808-808810-811812-813814-815
U: 814-815
V: 814-815816-817818-819
W-Weld: 818-819820-821822-823824-825826-827828-829
Weld-Will: 830-831832-833834-835836-837838-839840-841
Will-Wyr: 842-843844-845846-847848-849850-851852-853
Y-Z: 852-853854-855
Trades directory A-Age: 856-857858-859860-861862-863
Age-Aut: 864-865866-867868-869870-871
B-Boo: 870-871872-873874-875
Bor-But: 876-877878-879880-881882-883
C-Clu: 882-883884-885886-887888-889
Clu-Cyc: 890-891892-893894-895896-897
D-E: 896-897898-899900-901902-903904-905
F-G: 904-905906-907908-909910-911912-913914-915
H: 914-915916-917918-919920-921922-923
I-L: 922-923924-925926-927928-929930-931
M-Min: 930-931932-933934-935
Min-Mus: 936-937938-939940-941942-943
N-O: 942-943944-945946-947

P-R: 946-947948-949950-951952-953954-955
S-Soa: 954-955956-957958-959
Soa-Swo: 960-961962-963964-965966-967
T-V: 966-967968-969970-971972-973
W-Y: 972-973974-975976-977
Medical directory 978-979980-981982-983984-985986-987
Legal directory 986-987988-989990-991992-993994-995996-997998-999
Ecclesiastical directory 998-9991000-1001
Educational directory 1002-10031004-1005
Banking and finance directory 1006-10071008-1009
Insurance directory 1010-10111012-1013
Official directory 1014-10151016-10171018-10191020-10211022-10231024-1025
Local government directory 1026-10271028-10291030-1031
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1030-10311032-10331034-10351036-10371038-10391040-10411042-10431044-1045
Stamp duties, licenses, postal rates and information, money orders, postal notes, telegraphic information, telegraph stations
Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xvi-xviixviii-xix
Index to names of British advertisers xx-xxi
Classified index to British advertisements xx-xxi
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxii-xxiiixxiv-xxvxxvi-xxvii
Advertisements xxviii-xxix
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Add: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-7
Ald-Avo: 6-78-9
B-Bat: 8-910-11
Bayswater: 10-1112-13
Bea-Bou: 12-1314-1516-1718-19
Boulder Street Directory [B-K]: 18-1920-2122-2324-25
Boulder Street Directory [K-W]: 26-2728-2930-3132-33
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 32-3334-3536-3738-3940-41
Bow-Bro: 40-4142-4344-45
Broome: 44-4546-4748-49
Bro-Bum: 48-4950-51
Bunbury: 50-5152-5354-55
Bun-By: 54-5556-5758-59
C-Cla: 58-5960-6162-6364-65
Claremont Street Directory: 64-6566-6768-6970-7172-73
Cla-Coo: 72-7374-75
Coolgardie Street Directory: 76-7778-7980-81
Coo-Cos: 80-8182-83
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 82-8384-8586-8788-8990-9192-93
Cou-Cyg: 92-9394-9596-97
D: 96-9798-99100-101102-103104-105
E: 104-105106-107
F-Fra: 106-107
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 108-109110-111112-113114-115
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 114-115116-117118-119120-121122-123
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 122-123124-125126-127128-129
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 128-129130-131132-133134-135136-137
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 136-137138-139140-141142-143
Fro: 142-143
G-Geo: 142-143
Geraldton: 142-143144-145146-147148-149
Gho-Gri: 148-149150-151152-153154-155
Guildford Street Directory: 156-157158-159160-161162-163
Gul-Gym: 162-163
H: 162-163164-165166-167
I: 166-167
J: 166-167168-169
K-Kal: 168-169
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 170-171172-173174-175176-177178-179180-181
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-H]: 180-181182-183184-185186-187188-189
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [K-W]: 188-189190-191192-193194-195196-197198-199
Kal-Kel: 198-199200-201202-203
Kelmscott: 202-203204-205
Ken-Kyb: 204-205206-207208-209L: 208-209210-211212-213
M-May: 212-213214-215216-217
Maylands: 216-217218-219
Mea-Mid: 218-219220-221222-223
Midland Junction Street Directory: 222-223224-225226-227228-229230-231232-233
Mil-Mount Magnet (part): 232-233234-235236-237
Mount Magnet (part)- Mount Morgans: 238-239 (missing)
Mount Mortimer-Myr: 240-241242-243244-245
N-Nar: 244-245246-247
Narrogin: 246-247248-249
Nar-Nor: 248-249250-251252-253
Northam: 252-253254-255256-257258-259
Nor-Nyn: 258-259260-261
O: 260-261262-263
P-Pep: 262-263
Perth Street Directory [A]: 264-265266-267268-269270-271
Perth Street Directory [B]: 272-273274-275276-277278-279280-281282-283
Perth Street Directory [C-D]: 282-283284-285286-287288-289290-291292-293
Perth Street Directory [E-G]: 292-293294-295296-297298-299300-301
Perth Street Directory [H]: 300-301302-303304-305306-307308-309310-311
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 310-311312-313314-315316-317318-319320-321
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 320-321322-323324-325326-327328-329
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 330-331332-333334-335336-337
Perth Street Directory [R]: 336-337338-339340-341342-343
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 342-343344-345346-347
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 348-349350-351352-353354-355
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 354-355356-357358-359
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 358-359360-361362-363364-365366-367
Phi-Pun: 366-367368-369370-371372-373
Q: 372-373374-375
R: 374-375376-377
S: 376-377378-379380-381382-383
T: 382-383384-385386-387388-389
U: 388-389
V: 388-389
W-Who: 388-389390-391392-393394-395
Wickepin: 394-395396-397
Wic-Wyo: 396-397398-399400-401
Y: 400-401402-403404-405406-407
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 408-409410-411412-413414-415
Ande-Azi: 416-417418-419420-421422-423424-425
B-Beau: 424-425426-427428-429430-431432-433
Beau-Blun: 434-435436-437438-439440-441442-443
Blun-Brow: 444-445446-447448-449450-451452-453454-455
Brow-Byw: 456-457458-459460-461462-463464-465466-467
C-Cath: 466-467468-469470-471472-473
Cath-Cohe: 474-475476-477478-479480-481482-483
Cohe-Coul : 484-485486-487488-489490-491492-493
Coul-Cyc: 494-495496-497498-499500-501502-503
D-Diva: 502-503504-505506-507508-509510-511512-513
Dive-Dys: 514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523524-525
E: 524-25526-527528-529530-531532-533
F-Flin: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541
Flin-Fys: 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551
G-Gold: 550-551552-553554-555556-557558-559
Gold-Gyn: 560-561562-563564-565566-567568-569570-571
H-Hard: 570-571572-573574-575576-577
Hard-Henl: 578-579580-581582-583584-585586-587
Henn-Hoop: 588-589590-591592-593594-595596-597
Hoop-Hyn: 598-599600-601602-603604-605606-607
I: 606-607608-609
J: 608-609610-611612-613614-615616-617618-619
K-Keog: 618-619620-621622-623624-625
Keog-Kyr: 626-627628-629630-631632-633
L-Leub: 632-633634-635636-637638-639640-641
Leub-Lyt: 642-643644-645646-647648-649650-651
M-Mach: 650-651652-653654-655656-657658-659
Mach-Mall: 660-661662-663664-665666-667668-669
Mall-Mein: 670-671672-673674-675676-677678-679
Melb-Mora: 680-681682-683684-685686-687688-689
Mora-Mys: 690-691692-693694-695696-697698-699
N: 698-699700-701702-703704-705706-707
O: 706-707708-709710-711712-713714-715
P-Pete: 714-715716-717718-719720-721722-723724-725
Pete-Pyv: 726-727728-729730-731732-733734-735736-737
Q: 736-737738-739
R-Road: 738-739740-741742-743744-745746-747
Road-Ryv: 748-749750-751752-753754-755756-757758-759
S-Semi: 758-759760-761762-763764-765766-767
Semk-Smil: 768-769770-771772-773774-775776-777
Smil-Stal: 778-779780-781782-783784-785786-787
Stal-Szc: 788-789790-791792-793794-795796-797798-799
T-Thor: 798-799800-801802-803804-805806-807
Thor-Tys: 808-808810-811812-813814-815816-817
U: 816-817818-819
V: 818-819820-821
W-Watt: 820-821822-823824-825826-827828-829
Watt-Will: 830-831832-833834-835836-837838-839840-841
Will-Wyn: 842-843844-845846-847848-849850-851852-853
Y-Z: 852-853854-855
Trades directory A-Age: 856-857858-859860-861862-863
Age-Ause: 864-865866-867868-869870-871
B-Bre: 870-871872-873874-875
Bre-But: 876-877878-879880-881882-883
C-Coa: 882-883884-885886-887888-889
Coa-Cyc: 890-891892-893894-895896-897898-899
D-E: 898-899900-901902-903904-905
F-G: 904-905906-907908-909910-911912-913
H: 912-913914-915916-917918-919920-921922-923
I-L: 922-923924-925926-927928-929930-931
M-O: 930-931932-933934-935936-937938-939
P-R: 938-939940-941942-943944-945946-947
S: 946-947948-949950-951952-953954-955956-957
T-V: 958-959960-961962-963964-965
W-Y: 964-965966-967968-969
Medical directory 968-969970-971972-973974-975976-977
Legal directory 978-979980-981982-983984-985986-987988-989990-991
Ecclesiastical directory 990-991992-993
Educational directory 994-995996-997
Banking and finance directory 998-9991000-1001
Insurance directory 1002-10031004-1005
Official directory 1006-10071008-10091010-10111012-10131014-10151016-1017
Local government directory 1018-10191020-10211022-1023
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1022-10231024-10251026-10271028-10291030-10311032-10331034-10351036-1037
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1036-10371038-10391040-10411042-1043
Stamp duties, licenses, postal rates and information, money orders, postal notes, telegraphic information, telegraph and telephone stations 1042-10431044-10451046-10471048-491050
Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface (missing)
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xvi-xviixviii-xix
Index to names of British advertisers xx-xxixxii-xxiii
Classified index to British advertisements xxii-xxiii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxiv-xxvxxvi-xxviixxviii-xxix
Advertisements xxx-xxxi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Add: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-78-9
Ald-Avo: 8-910-11
B-Bat: 10-1112-13
Bayswater: 12-1314-15
Bea-Bou: 14-1516-1718-1920-21
Boulder Street Directory [B-H]: 20-2122-2324-2526-27
Boulder Street Directory [H-W]: 28-2930-3132-3334-3536-37
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 36-3738-3940-4142-4344-45
Bou-Bro: 44-4546-47 (damaged)48-49 (damaged)
Broome: 48-4950-51
Bro-Bum: 50-5152-5354-5556-57
Bunbury: 56-5758-5960-61
Bun-Byf: 60-6162-63
C-Cla: 62-6364-6566-6768-69
Claremont Street Directory: 70-7172-7374-7576-7778-79
Cla-Coo: 78-7980-8182-83
Coolgardie Street Directory: 82-8384-8586-87
Coo-Cos: 86-8788-89
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 90-9192-9394-9596-9798-99
Cou-Cyg: 98-99100-101102-103104-105
D: 104-105106-107108-109110-111112-113
E: 112-113114-115
F-Fra: 114-115116-117;
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 118-119120-121122-123124-125126-127
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 126-127128-129130-131132-133
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 132-133134-135136-137138-139140-141142-143
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 142-143144-145146-147148-149
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 148-149150-151152-153154-155156-157
Fro: 156-157
G-Geo: 156-157
Geraldton: 156-157158-159160-161162-163164-165
Gho-Gri: 164-165166-167168-169170-171
Guildford Street Directory: 172-173174-175176-177178-179
Gul-Gym: 178-179
H: 178-179180-181182-183
I: 182-183
J: 182-183184-185
K-Kal: 184-185
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 186-187188-189190-191192-193194-195196-197
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-H]: 196-197198-199200-201202-203204-205206-207
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [K-W]: 206-207208-209210-211212-213214-215216-217
Kal-Kel: 216-217218-219220-221
Kellerberrin: 220-221222-223
Kel-Kyr: 222-223224-225226-227
L: 226-227228-229230-231232-233
M-May: 232-233234-235236-237
Maylands: 236-237238-239
Mea-Mid: 238-239240-241242-243
Midland Junction Street Directory: 244-245246-247248-249250-251252-253
Mil-Mou: 252-253254-255256-257258-259
Mount Magnet: 258-259260-261
Mou-Myr: 260-261262-263264-265
N-Nar: 264-265266-267
Narrogin: 266-267268-269
Nar-Nor: 270-271272-273
Northam Street Directory: 272-273274-275276-277278-279280-281
Nor-Nyn: 280-281282-283
O: 282-283284-285
P-Per: 284-285
Perth Street Directory [A]: 286-287288-289290-291292-293294-295
Perth Street Directory [B-Baz]: 294-295296-297298-299
Perth Street Directory [Baz-Byr]: 300-301302-303304-305306-307
Perth Street Directory [C]: 306-307308-309310-311312-313314-315316-317
Perth Street Directory [D-E]: 316-317318-319320-321
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 320-321322-323324-325326-327
Perth Street Directory [H-Hay]: 326-327328-329330-331
Perth Street Directory [Hay-Hyd]: 332-333334-335336-337338-339
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 338-339340-341342-343344-345346-347348-349
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 348-349350-351352-353354-355356-357358-359
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 358-359360-361362-363364-365366-367
Perth Street Directory [R]: 366-367368-369370-371372-373
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 372-373374-375376-377378-379
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 380-381382-383384-385386-387
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 386-387388-389390-391
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 390-391392-393394-395396-397398-399
Phi-Pun: 398-399400-401402-403404-405
Q: 404-405
R: 404-405406-407408-409
S: 408-409410-411412-413414-415
T: 414-415416-417418-419
U: 418-419
V: 418-419
W-Wat: 418-419420-421422-423424-425
Waverley: 424-425426-427
Web-Wyo: 426-427428-429430-431432-433434-435
Y: 434-435436-437438-439440-441
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 442-443444-445446-447448-449
Ande-Azi: 450-451452-453454-455456-457458-459
B-Beau: 458-459460-461462-463464-465466-467468-469
Beau-Bolt: 470-471472-473474-475476-477478-479480-481
Bolt-Brow: 482-483484-485486-487488-489490-491492-493
Brow-Byw: 494-495496-497498-499500-501502-503504-505
C-Cham: 504-505506-507508-509510-511512-513
Cham-Cohe: 514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
Cohe-Coss : 524-525526-527528-529530-531532-533
Coss-Cyc: 534-535536-537538-539540-541542-543544-545
D-Dine: 544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553554-555
Dine-Dys: 556-557558-559560-561562-563564-565566-567
E: 566-567568-569570-571572-573574-575576-577
F-Flet: 576-577578-579580-581582-583584-585
Flet-Fyn: 586-587588-589590-591592-593594-595
G-Gile: 594-595596-597598-599600-601
Gile-Grah: 602-603604-605606-607608-609
Grah-Gyn: 610-611612-613614-615616-617618-619
H-Hare: 618-619620-621622-623624-625
Hare-Hend: 626-627628-629630-631632-633634-635
Hend-Holm: 636-637638-639640-641642-643644-645
Holm-Hys: 646-647648-649650-651652-653654-655
I: 654-655656-657
J-Joh: 656-657658-659660-661662-663
John-Jut: 664-665666-667668-669670-671
K-Kenn: 670-671672-673674-675
Kenn-Kyr: 676-677678-679680-681682-683
L-Leig: 682-683684-685686-687688-689690-691
Leig-Lyt: 692-693694-695696-697698-699700-701702-703
M-Macg: 702-703704-705706-707708-709710-711
Macg-Mahe: 712-713714-715716-717718-719720-721
Mahe-May: 722-723724-725726-727728-729730-731
May-Moor: 732-733734-735736-737738-739740-741742-743
Moor-Mys: 744-745746-747748-749750-751752-753754-755
N: 754-755756-757758-759760-761762-763
O: 762-763764-765766-767768-769770-771772-773
P-Pear: 772-773774-775776-777778-779
Pear-Pipe: 780-781782-783784-785786-787
Pipe-Pyw: 788-789790-791792-793794-795796-797
Q: 796-797
R-Rhod: 796-797798-799800-801802-803
Rhod-Rock: 804-805806-807808-808810-811
Rock-Ryv: 812-813814-815816-817818-819820-821
S-Sewe: 820-821822-823824-825826-827828-829
Sewe-Smit: 830-831832-833834-835836-837838-839
Smit-Stee: 840-841842-843844-845846-847848-849850-851
Stee-Szc: 852-853854-855856-857858-859860-861862-863
T-Thor: 862-863864-865866-867868-869870-871
Thor-Tys: 872-873874-875876-877878-879880-881
U: 880-881882-883
V: 882-883884-885886-887
W-Welc: 886-887888-889890-891892-893894-895896-897
Welc-Will: 898-899900-901902-903904-905906-907908-909
Will-Wys: 910-911912-913914-915916-917918-919920-921
Y-Z: 920-921922-923
Trades directory A-Age: 924-925926-927928-929930-931
Age-Aus: 932-933934-935936-937938-939940-941
B: 940-941942-943944-945946-947948-949950-951
C-Clu: 950-951952-953954-955956-957
Clu-Cyc: 958-959960-961962-963964-965966-967
D-E: 966-967968-969970-971972-973974-975
F-G: 974-975976-977978-979980-981982-983
H: 982-983984-985986-987988-989990-991992-993
I-L: 992-993994-995996-997998-999
M-O: 1000-10011002-10031004-10051006-10071008-10091010-1011
P-R: 1010-10111012-10131014-10151016-10171018-1019
S-Smi: 1018-10191020-10211022-1023
Smi-Swo: 1024-10251026-10271028-10291030-1031
T-V: 1030-10311032-10331034-10351036-1037
W-Y: 1036-10371038-10391040-1041
Medical directory 1042-10431044-10451046-10471048-10491050-1051
Legal directory 1052-10531054-10551056-10571058-10591060-10611062-10631064-1065
Ecclesiastical directory 1066-10671068-1069
Educational directory 1068-10691070-10711072-1073
Banking and finance directory 1072-10731074-10751076-1077
Insurance directory 1076-10771078-10791080-1081
Official directory 1080-10811082-10831084-10851086-10871088-10891090-10911092-1093
Local government directory 1094-10951096-10971098-1099
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1098-10991100-11011102-11031104-11051106-11071108-11091110-11111112-1113
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1112-11131114-11151116-11171118-1119
Stamp duties, licenses, postal rates and information, money orders, postal notes, telegraphic information, telegraph and telephone stations 1118-11191120-11211122-11231124-11251126
Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xvi-xviixviii-xix
Advertisement xx-xxi
Index to names of British advertisers xxii-xxiii
Classified index to British advertisements xxii-xxiii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxiv-xxvxxvi-xxviixxviii-xxix
Advertisements xxx-xxxi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Add: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-7
Ald-Avo: 6-78-9
B-Baw: 8-910-1112-13
Bayswater: 12-1314-15
Bea-Bou: 14-1516-1718-1920-21
Boulder Street Directory [B-K]: 20-2122-2324-2526-2728-29
Boulder Street Directory [K-W]: 30-3132-3334-3536-37
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 36-3738-3940-4142-43
Bou-Bro: 42-4344-4546-4748-49
Broome: 48-4950-5152-5354-55
Bro-Bum: 54-5556-5758-59
Bunbury: 58-5960-6162-63
Bun-Byf: 62-6364-6566-67
C-Cla: 66-6768-6970-71
Claremont Street Directory: 72-7374-7576-7778-7980-81
Cla-Coo: 80-8182-8384-85
Coolgardie Street Directory: 84-8586-8788-89
Coo-Cos: 88-8990-91
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 90-9192-9394-9596-9798-99100-101
Cou-Cyg: 100-101102-103104-105
D: 104-105106-107108-109110-111112-113114-115
E: 114-115116-117
F-Fra: 116-117
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 118-119120-121122-123124-125126-127
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 126-127128-129130-131132-133134-135
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 134-135136-137138-139140-141142-143
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 142-143144-145146-147148-149
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 148-149150-151152-153154-155156-157
Fro: 156-157
G-Geo: 158-159
Geraldton: 158-159160-161162-163164-165166-167
Gho-Gri: 166-167168-169170-171172-173
Guildford Street Directory: 174-175176-177178-179180-181
Gul-Gym: 180-181
H: 180-181182-183184-185
I: 184-185
J: 184-185186-187
K-Kal: 186-187
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 188-189190-191192-193194-195196-197198-199
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-H]: 198-199200-201202-203204-205206-207208-209
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [K-W]: 208-209210-211212-213214-215216-217218-219
Kal-Kel: 218-219220-221222-223
Kellerberrin: 222-223224-225
Kel-Kyr: 224-225226-227228-229230-231
L: 230-231232-233234-235
M-May: 234-235236-237238-239
Maylands: 238-239240-241
Mea-Mid: 240-241242-243244-245
Midland Junction Street Directory: 246-247248-249250-251252-253254-255256-257
Mil-Mou: 256-257258-259260-261
Mount Kokeby: 260-261262-263
Mou-Myr: 262-263264-265266-267
N-Nar: 266-267268-269
Narrogin: 270-271272-273
Nar-Nor: 272-273274-275
Northam Street Directory: 276-277278-279280-281282-283284-285
Nor-Nyn: 284-285286-287
O: 286-287288-289
P-Per: 288-289
Perth Street Directory [A]: 290-291292-293294-295296-297298-299
Perth Street Directory [B-Bea]: 298-299300-301302-303304-305
Perth Street Directory [Bea-Byr]: 306-307308-309310-311312-313
Perth Street Directory [C]: 312-313314-315316-317318-319320-321
Perth Street Directory [D-E]: 320-321322-323324-325
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 324-325326-327328-329330-331332-333
Perth Street Directory [H-Hay]: 332-333334-335336-337
Perth Street Directory [Hay-Hyd]: 338-339340-341342-343344-345
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 344-345346-347348-349350-351352-353354-355
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 354-355356-357358-359360-361362-363364-365
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 364-365366-367368-369370-371372-373
Perth Street Directory [R]: 372-373374-375376-377378-379380-381
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 380-381382-383384-385
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 386-387388-389390-391392-393
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 392-393394-395396-397398-399
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 398-399400-401402-403404-405406-407
Phi-Pun: 406-407408-409410-411412-413
Q: 412-413
R: 412-413414-415416-417
S: 416-417418-419420-421422-423
T: 422-423424-425426-427
U: 426-427
V: 426-427
W-Who: 426-427428-429430-431432-433434-435
Wickepin: 434-435436-437
Wic-Wyo: 436-437438-439440-441442-443
Y: 442-443444-445446-447448-449
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 450-451452-453454-455456-457
Ande-Azi: 458-459460-461462-463464-465466-467
B-Bate: 466-467468-469470-471472-473474-475
Bate-Birc: 476-477478-479480-481482-483484-485
Birc-Brad: 486-487488-489490-491492-493494-495
Brad-Bruc: 496-497498-499500-501502-503504-505
Bruc-Byw: 506-507508-509510-511512-513514-515
C-Chal: 514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
Chal-Coe: 524-525526-527528-529530-531532-533
Coe-Corr: 534-535536-537538-539540-541542-543
Corr-Cyc: 544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553554-555
D-Dean: 554-555556-557558-559560-561
Dean-Dono: 562-563564-565566-567568-569
Dono-Dys: 570-571572-573574-575576-577578-579
E: 578-579580-581582-583584-585586-587588-589
F-Flyn: 588-589590-591592-593594-595596-597
Flyn-Fyv: 598-599600-601602-603604-605606-607
G-Gilb: 606-607608-609610-611612-613
Gilb-Grah: 614-615616-617618-619620-621
Grah-Gyn: 622-623624-625626-627628-629630-631
H-Harr: 630-631632-633634-635636-637638-639
Harr-Herm: 640-641642-643644-645646-647648-649
Herm-Hopk: 650-651652-653654-655656-657658-659
Hopk-Hyn: 660-661662-663664-665666-667668-669
I: 668-669670-671
J-Jerr: 670-671672-673674-675
Jesc-Jut: 676-677678-679680-681682-683
K-Kemp: 682-683684-685686-687
Kemp-Kyr: 688-689690-691692-693694-695696-697
L-Leig: 696-697698-699700-701702-703704-705
Leig-Lyt: 706-707708-709710-711712-713714-715716-717
M-Mach: 716-717718-719720-721722-723724-725
Mach-Main: 726-727728-729730-731732-733734-735
Main-Mazz: 736-737738-739740-741742-743744-745
Mazz-Mong: 746-747748-749750-751752-753754-755
Mong-Mys: 756-757758-759760-761762-763764-765766-767
N: 766-767768-769770-771772-773774-775776-777
O: 776-777778-779780-781782-783784-785786-787
P-Pear: 786-787788-789790-791792-793
Pear-Pink: 794-795796-797798-799800-801
Pink-Pyw: 802-803804-805806-807808-808810-811
Q: 810-811
R-Reta: 810-811812-813814-815816-817
Reta-Robi: 818-819820-821822-823824-825
Robi-Ryv: 826-827828-829830-831832-833834-835
S-Sear: 834-835836-837838-839840-841842-843
Sear-Smit: 844-845846-847848-849850-851852-853854-855
Smit-Sten: 856-857858-859860-861862-863864-865866-867
Sten-Szc: 868-869870-871872-873874-875876-877878-879
T-Thor: 878-879880-881882-883884-885886-887
Thor-Tze: 888-889890-891892-893894-895896-897
U: 896-897898-899
V: 898-899900-901902-903
W-Wedl: 902-903904-905906-907908-909910-911912-913
Weds-Will: 914-915916-917918-919920-921922-923924-925
Will-Wys: 926-927928-929930-931932-933934-935936-937
Y-Z: 936-937938-939940-941
Trades directory A-Age: 940-941942-943944-945946-947
Age-Aus: 948-949950-951952-953954-955956-957
B-Boo: 956-957958-959960-961
Boo-But: 962-963964-965966-967968-969
C-Clu: 968-969970-971972-973
Clu-Cyc: 974-975976-977978-979980-981
D-E: 980-981982-983984-985986-987988-989990-991
F-G: 990-991992-993994-995996-997998-9991000-1001
H: 1000-10011002-10031004-10051006-10071008-10091010-1011
I-L: 1010-10111012-10131014-10151016-1017
M: 1016-10171018-10191020-10211022-10231024-1025
N-O: 1024-10251026-10271028-1029
P-R: 1028-10291030-10311032-10331034-10351036-1037
S: 1036-10371038-10391040-10411042-10431044-10451046-1047
T-V: 1048-10491050-10511052-10531054-1055
W-Y: 1054-10551056-10571058-1059
Medical directory 1060-10611062-10631064-10651066-1067
Legal directory 1068-10691070-10711072-10731074-10751076-10771078-1079
Ecclesiastical directory 1080-10811082-1083
Educational directory 1082-10831084-10851086-1087
Banking and finance directory 1086-10871088-1089
Insurance directory 1088-10891090-10911092-1093
Official directory 1092-10931094-10951096-10971098-10991100-1101
Local government directory 1102-11031104-1105
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1106-11071108-11091110-11111112-11131114-11151116-11171118-1119
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1120-11211122-11231124-11251126-1127
Stamp duties, licenses, postal, telegraph and money orders 1126-11271128-11291130
Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index x-xixii-xiiixiv-xvxvi-xvii
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xviii-xixxx-xxi
Index to names of British advertisers xxii-xxiii
Classified index to British advertisements xxii-xxiii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxiv-xxvxxvi-xxviixxviii-xxix
Advertisements xxx-xxxi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-78-9
Ald-Avo: 8-910-11
B-Bat: 10-1112-13
Bayswater: 12-1314-1516-17
Bea-Bou: 16-1718-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [B-K]: 22-2324-2526-2728-29
Boulder Street Directory [K-Y]: 30-3132-3334-3536-37
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 36-3738-3940-4142-43
Bou-Bro: 42-4344-4546-47
Broome: 46-4748-4950-5152-5354-55
Bro-Bum: 54-5556-5758-59
Bunbury: 58-5960-6162-6364-65
Bun-Byr: 64-6566-6768-69
C-Cla: 68-6970-7172-7374-7576-77
Claremont Street Directory: 76-7778-7980-8182-8384-85
Cla-Coo: 84-8586-8788-89
Coolgardie Street Directory: 88-8990-9192-93
Coo-Cos: 92-9394-95
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 96-9798-99100-101102-103104-105106-107
Cou-Cyg: 106-107108-109110-111
D: 110-111112-113114-115116-117118-119120-121
E: 120-121122-123
F-Fra: 122-123
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 124-125126-127128-129130-131132-133
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 132-133134-135136-137138-139140-141
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 140-141142-143144-145146-147148-149
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 148-149150-151152-153154-155
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 154-155156-157158-159160-161162-163
Fro: 162-163
G-Ger: 162-163
Geraldton: 162-163164-165166-167168-169170-171172-173
Gho-Gue: 172-173174-175176-177178-179180-181
Guildford Street Directory: 180-181182-183184-185186-187
Gul-Gym: 186-187
H: 186-187188-189190-191
I: 190-191
J: 190-191192-193
K-Kal: 192-193194-195
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-B]: 194-195196-197198-199200-201202-203
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [C-G]: 202-203204-205206-207208-209210-211
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [H-M]: 210-211212-213214-215216-217218-219
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [N-W]: 218-219220-221222-223224-225226-227
Kal-Kel: 226-227228-229230-231
Kellerberrin: 230-231232-233
Kel-Kyr: 232-233234-235236-237238-239
L: 238-239240-241242-243
M-May: 242-243244-245246-247
Maylands: 246-247248-249250-251
Mea-Mid: 250-251252-253254-255
Midland Junction Street Directory: 254-255256-257258-259260-261262-263
Mil-Moo: 262-263264-265
Moora: 264-265266-267
Moo-Myr: 266-267268-269270-271272-273
N-Nar: 272-273274-275276-277
Narrogin: 276-277278-279
Nar-Nor: 278-279280-281282-283
Northam Street Directory: 282-283284-285286-287288-289290-291
Nor-Nyn: 290-291292-293294-295
O: 294-295296-297
P-Per: 296-297
Perth Street Directory [A]: 298-299300-301302-303304-305
Perth Street Directory [B-Bar]: 304-305306-307308-309
Perth Street Directory [Bar-Byr]: 310-311312-313314-315316-317
Perth Street Directory [C]: 316-317318-319320-321322-323324-325326-327
Perth Street Directory [D-E]: 326-327328-329
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 328-329330-331332-333334-335336-337
Perth Street Directory [H-Hay]: 336-337338-339340-341
Perth Street Directory [Hay-Hyd]: 342-343344-345346-347348-349
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 348-349350-351352-353354-355356-357
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 356-357358-359360-361362-363364-365366-367
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 366-367368-369370-371372-373
Perth Street Directory [R]: 372-373374-375376-377378-379380-381
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 380-381382-383384-385386-387
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 388-389390-391392-393394-395
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 394-395396-397398-399
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 398-399400-401402-403404-405406-407
Phi-Pun: 406-407408-409410-411412-413414-415
Q: 414-415
R: 414-415416-417418-419
S: 418-419420-421422-423424-425
T: 424-425426-427428-429430-431
U: 430-431
V-Vet: 430-431
Victoria Park Street Directory: 430-431432-433434-435436-437
Vic-Vos: 436-437
W-Wel: 436-437438-439440-441442-443
Wellington Mills: 442-443444-445
Wel-Wyo: 444-445446-447448-449450-451
Y: 450-451452-453454-455456-457
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 458-459460-461462-463464-465
Ande-Azi: 466-467468-469470-471472-473474-475
B-Bate: 474-475476-477478-479480-481482-483
Bate-Bird: 484-485486-487488-489490-491492-493
Bird-Brad: 494-495496-497498-499500-501502-503
Brad-Brow: 504-505506-507508-509510-511512-513
Brow-Byw: 514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
C-Cava: 522-523524-525526-527528-529530-531
Cava-Coat: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541
Coat-Couc : 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553
Couc-Cyg: 554-555556-557558-559560-561562-563564-565
D-Debn: 564-565566-567568-569570-571
Debo-Dorm: 572-573574-575576-577578-579
Dorn-Dzm: 580-581582-583584-585586-587
E: 586-587588-589590-591592-593594-595596-597
F-Fitz: 596-597598-599600-601602-603604-605
Fitz-Fyv: 606-607608-609610-611612-613614-615616-617
G-Gibs: 616-617618-619620-621622-623
Gibs-Gove: 624-625626-627628-629630-631
Gove-Gyn: 632-633634-635636-637638-639640-641
H-Harp: 640-641642-643644-645646-647648-649
Harp-Hend: 650-651652-653654-655656-657658-659
Hend-Holm: 660-661662-663664-665666-667668-669
Holm-Hyw: 670-671672-673674-675676-677678-679680-681
I: 680-681682-683
J-Jerm: 682-683684-685686-687
Jerm-Jut: 688-689690-691692-693694-695
K-Kenw: 694-695696-697698-699700-701
Keny-Kyr: 702-703704-705706-707708-709
L-Lema: 708-709710-711712-713714-715716-717
Leme-Lyt: 718-719720-721722-723724-725726-727728-729
M-Maci: 728-729730-731732-733734-735736-737
Maci-Main: 738-739740-741742-743744-745746-747
Main-Mazu: 748-749750-751752-753754-755756-757
Mazu-Moor: 758-759760-761762-763764-765766-767768-769
Moor-Mys: 770-771772-773774-775776-777778-779780-781
N: 780-781782-783784-785786-787788-789790-791
O: 790-791792-793794-795796-797798-799
P-Pear: 798-799800-801802-803804-805
Pear-Pier: 806-807808-809810-811812-813
Pier-Pyw: 814-815816-817818-819820-821822-823
Q: 822-823824-825
R-Reyn: 824-825826-827828-829830-831
Reyn-Robi: 832-833834-835836-837838-839
Robi-Ryv: 840-841842-843844-845846-847848-849
S-Sein: 848-849850-851852-853854-855856-857
Seiv-Sloa: 858-859860-861862-863864-865866-867
Sloa-Stap: 868-869870-871872-873874-875876-877878-879
Stap-Szc: 880-881882-883884-885886-887888-889890-891
T-Thom: 890-891892-893894-895896-897898-899
Thom-Tze: 900-901902-903904-905906-907908-909910-911
U: 910-911912-913
V: 912-913914-915
W-Warr: 914-915916-917918-919920-921
Warr-Whit:922-923924-925926-927928-929930-931
Whit-Wils: 932-933934-935936-937938-939940-941
Wils-Wys: 942-943944-945946-947948-949950-951
X-Z: 950-951952-953
Trades directory A-Age: 954-955956-957958-959960-961
Age-Aus: 962-963964-965966-967968-969970-971
B-Boo: 970-971972-973974-975
Boo-But: 976-977978-979980-981982-983
C-Clu: 982-983984-985986-987
Clu-Cyc: 988-989990-991992-993994-995
D-E: 994-995996-997998-9991000-10011002-10031004-1005
F: 1004-10051006-10071008-10091010-10111012-1013
G: 1012-10131014-10151016-1017
H: 1016-10171018-10191020-10211022-10231024-1025
I-L: 1024-10251026-10271028-10291030-10311032-1033
M: 1032-10331034-10351036-10371038-10391040-10411042-1043
N-O: 1042-10431044-10451046-1047
P-R: 1046-10471048-10491050-10511052-10531054-10551056-1057
S-Smi: 1056-10571058-10591060-1061
Smi-Swo: 1062-10631064-10651066-10671068-1069
T-V: 1068-10691070-10711072-10731074-10751076-10771078-1079
W-Y: 1078-10791080-1081
Medical directory 1082-10831084-10851086-10871088-1089
Legal directory 1090-10911092-10931094-10951096-10971098-10991100-11011102-1103
Ecclesiastical directory 1102-11031104-1105
Educational directory 1104-11051106-11071108-1109
Banking and finance directory 1108-11091110-1111
Insurance directory 1110-11111112-11131114-1115
Official directory 1114-11151116-11171118-11191120-11211122-1123
Local government directory 1122-11231124-11251126-1127
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1126-11271128-11291130-11311132-11331134-11351136-11371138-11391140-1141
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1142-11431144-11451146-11471148-1149
Stamp duties, licenses, postal, telegraph and money orders 1148-11491150
Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ixx-xi
Western Australia street index xii-xiiixiv-xvxvi-xviixviii-xix
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xx-xxixxii-xxiii
Index to names of British advertisers xxiv-xxv
Classified index to British advertisements xxiv-xxv
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxvi-xxviixxviii-xxixxxx-xxxi
Advertisements xxx-xxxixxxii
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-78-9
Ald-Avo: 8-910-11
B-Bat: 10-1112-1314-15
Bayswater Street Directory: 14-1516-17
Bea-Bou: 16-1718-1920-2122-2324-25
Boulder Street Directory [B-K]: 24-2526-2728-2930-31
Boulder Street Directory [K-Y]: 32-3334-3536-3738-39
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 38-3940-4142-4344-45
Bou-Bro: 44-4546-4748-49
Broome: 48-4950-51
Bro-Bum: 50-5152-5354-55
Bunbury: 54-5556-5758-5960-61
Bun-Byr: 60-6162-6364-65
C-Cla: 64-6566-6768-6970-71
Claremont Street Directory: 70-7172-7374-7576-7778-79
Cla-Coo: 78-7980-8182-83
Coolgardie Street Directory: 82-8384-8586-87
Coo-Cos: 86-8788-89
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 88-8990-9192-9394-9596-9798-99100-101
Cou-Cyg: 100-101102-103
D: 102-103104-105106-107108-109110-111112-113
E: 112-113114-115
F-Fra: 114-115
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 116-117118-119120-121122-123124-125
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 124-125126-127128-129130-131132-133134-135
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 134-135136-137138-139140-141142-143
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 142-143144-145146-147148-149
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Z]: 148-149150-151152-153154-155156-157
G-Ger: 156-157
Geraldton: 156-157158-159160-161162-163
Gho-Gue: 162-163164-165166-167168-169170-171
Guildford Street Directory: 170-171172-173174-175176-177Gul-Gym: 176-177
H: 176-177178-179180-181
I: 180-181182-183
J: 182-183
K-Kal: 182-183184-185
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-B]: 184-185186-187188-189190-191
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [C-G]: 190-191192-193194-195196-197198-199
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [H-M]: 198-199200-201202-203204-205206-207
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [N-W]: 206-207208-209210-211212-213214-215
Kal-Kel: 214-215216-217218-219
Kellerberrin: 218-219220-221
Kel-Kyr: 220-221222-223224-225226-227
L: 226-227228-229230-231
M-May: 230-231232-233234-235236-237
Maylands Street Directory: 236-237238-239240-241242-243
Mea-Mid: 242-243244-245246-247
Midland Junction Street Directory: 246-247248-249250-251252-253254-255
Mil-Mou: 254-255256-257258-259
Mount Ida: 258-259260-261Mou-Myr: 260-261262-263264-265
N-Nar: 264-265266-267268-269
Narrogin: 268-269270-271272-273
Nar-Nor: 272-273274-275276-277
Northam Street Directory: 276-277278-279280-281282-283284-285
Nor-Nyn: 284-285286-287288-289
O: 288-289290-291
P-Per: 290-291
Perth Street Directory [A]: 292-293294-295296-297298-299
Perth Street Directory [B-Bar]: 298-299300-301302-303
Perth Street Directory [Bar-Byr]: 304-305306-307308-309310-311
Perth Street Directory [C]: 310-311312-313314-315316-317318-319320-321
Perth Street Directory [D-F]: 320-321322-323324-325326-327
Perth Street Directory [G]: 326-327328-329330-331
Perth Street Directory [H-Hay]: 330-331332-333334-335
Perth Street Directory [Hay-Hyd]: 336-337338-339340-341342-343
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 342-343344-345346-347348-349350-351
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 350-351352-353354-355356-357358-359360-361
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 360-361362-363364-365366-367
Perth Street Directory [R]: 366-367368-369370-371372-373374-375
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 374-375376-377378-379380-381
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 382-383384-385386-387388-389
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 388-389390-391392-393
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 392-393394-395396-397398-399400-401402-403
Per-Pun: 402-403404-405406-407
Q: 406-407408-409
R: 408-409410-411412-413
S: 412-413414-415416-417
T: 416-417418-419420-421422-423
U: 422-423
V-Vet: 422-423
Victoria Park Street Directory: 422-423424-425426-427428-429430-431
Vic-Vos: 430-431
W-Who: 430-431432-433434-435436-437438-439
Wickepin: 438-439440-441
Wic-Wyo: 440-441442-443444-445
Y: 444-445446-447448-449450-451452-453
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 454-455456-457458-459460-461
Ande-Ayt: 462-463464-465466-467468-469470-471
B-Bart: 470-471472-473474-475476-477478-479
Bart-Bewe: 480-481482-483484-485486-487488-489
Bewi-Boun: 490-491492-493494-495496-497498-499
Boun-Brow: 500-501502-503504-505506-507508-509510-511
Brow-Byw: 512-513514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
C-Cent: 522-523524-525526-527528-529530-531
Cent-Coal: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541
Coal-Cosg: 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553
Cosg-Cyg: 554-555556-557558-559560-561562-563564-565
D-Daws: 564-565566-567568-569570-571
Daws-Doig: 572-573574-575576-577578-579
Dola-Dys: 580-581582-583584-585586-587588-589
E-Eger: 588-589590-591592-593
Egge-Ezy: 594-595596-597598-599600-601
F-Flet: 600-601602-603604-605606-607608-609
Flet-Fyv: 610-611612-613614-615616-617618-619620-621
G-Gile: 620-621622-623624-625626-627
Gile-Grah: 628-629630-631632-633634-635
Grah-Gyt: 636-637638-639640-641642-643644-645
H-Haro: 644-645646-647648-649650-651652-653
Harp-Hemm: 654-655656-657658-659660-661662-663
Hemm-Holg: 664-665666-667668-669670-671672-673
Holg-Hyw: 674-675676-677678-679680-681682-683684-685
I: 684-685686-687
J-John: 686-687688-689690-691692-693
John-Jut: 694-695696-697698-699700-701
K-Kava: 700-701702-703704-705706-707
Kava-Kyr: 708-709710-711712-713714-715
L-Lenn: 714-715716-717718-719720-721722-723
Lenn-Lyt: 724-725726-727728-729730-731732-733734-735
M-Macg: 734-735736-737738-739740-741742-743
Macg-Mahe: 744-745746-747748-749750-751752-753
Mahe-Megs: 754-755756-757758-759760-761762-763764-765
Meha-Mort: 766-767768-769770-771772-773774-775776-777
Morc-Mys: 778-779780-781782-783784-785786-787788-789
N: 788-789790-791792-793794-795796-797
O: 796-797798-799800-801802-803804-805806-807
P-Payn: 806-807808-808810-811812-813
Payn-Pipe: 814-815816-817818-819820-821822-823
Pipe-Pyw: 824-825826-827828-829830-831832-833
Q: 832-833834-835
R-Rich: 834-835836-837838-839840-841
Rich-Rodd: 842-843844-845846-847848-849
Rodd-Ryv: 850-851852-853854-855856-857858-859
S-Serv: 858-859860-861862-863864-865866-867
Serv-Smit: 868-869870-871872-873874-875876-877878-879
Smit-Step: 880-881882-883884-885886-887888-889890-891
Step-Szc: 892-893894-895896-897898-899900-901902-903
T-Thom: 902-903904-905906-907908-909910-911
Thom-Tze: 912-913914-915916-917918-919920-921922-923
U: 922-923
V: 922-923924-925926-927
W-Warw: 926-927928-929930-931932-933
Warw-Whit: 934-935936-937938-939940-941942-943
Whit-Wils: 944-945946-947948-949950-951952-953
Wils-Wyt: 954-955956-957958-959960-961962-963
X-Z: 962-963964-965
Trades & professions directory [964a-965a]
A-Age: 966-967968-969970-971972-973974-975
Age-Aut: 976-977978-979980-981982-983984-985
B-Boo: 984-985986-987988-989990-991
Boo-But: 992-993994-995996-997998-999
C-Coa: 998-9991000-10011002-10031004-1005
Coa-Cyc: 1006-10071008-10091010-10111012-10131014-1015
D: 1014-10151016-10171018-1019
E: 1018-10191020-10211022-10231024-10251026-1027
F: 1026-10271028-10291030-10311032-10331034-10351036-1037
G: 1036-10371038-10391040-10411042-1043
H: 1042-10431044-10451046-10471048-1049
I-J: 1048-10491050-10511052-10531054-10551056-10571058-1059
L-Leg: 1058-10591060-10611062-10631064-1065
Leg-Lun: 1066-10671068-10691070-10711072-10731074-1075
M: 1074-10751076-10771078-10791080-10811082-10831084-1085
N-O: 1086-10871088-10891090-10911092-1093
P-R: 1092-10931094-10951096-10971098-10991100-1101
S-Sta: 1100-11011102-11031104-11051106-1107
Sta-Swo: 1108-11091110-11111112-11131114-1115
T-V: 1114-11151116-11171118-11191120-11211122-11231124-1125
W-Y: 1124-11251126-11271128-1129
Medical directory 1128-11291130-1131
Ecclesiastical directory 1130-11311132-1133
Official directory 1134-11351136-11371138-11391140-11411142-1143
Local government directory 1144-11451146-1147
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1146-11471148-11491150-11511152-11531154-11551156-11571158-11591160-11611162-1163
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1162-11631164-11651166-11671168-1169
Stamp duties, licenses, income tax, postal, telegraph and money orders 1170-11711172
Contents Page number
Advertisements [iii-iiiiv-vvi]
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-vii
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiii
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xiv-xvxvi
Index to names of British advertisers ii-iii
Classified index to British advertisements ii-iii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia iv-vvi-vii
Advertisements viii
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-5
Ald-Avo: 4-56-7
B-Bat: 6-78-9
Bayswater Street Directory: 8-910-11
Bea-Bou: 10-1112-1314-15
Boulder Street Directory [B-Y]: 14-1516-1718-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 22-2324-2526-27
Bou-Bum: 26-2728-2930-3132-33
Bunbury: 32-3334-3536-37
Bun-Byr: 36-3738-39
C-Cla: 38-3940-4142-43
Claremont Street Directory: 42-4344-4546-47
Cla-Coo: 46-4748-49
Coolgardie Street Directory: 48-4950-51
Coo-Cos: 50-5152-53
Cottesloe Street Directory: 52-5354-5556-5758-59
Cou-Cyg: 58-5960-61
D: 60-6162-6364-6566-67
E: 66-67
F-Fra: 66-67
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 66-6768-6970-7172-73
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 72-7374-7576-7778-79
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 78-7980-8182-8384-85
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 84-8586-8788-89
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Z] : 88-8990-9192-93
G-Ger: 92-93
Geraldton: 92-9394-9596-9798-99
Gho-Gue: 98-99100-101102-103
Guildford Street Directory: 102-103104-105106-107
Gul-Gym: 106-107
H: 106-107108-109
I: 108-109110-111
J: 110-111
K-Kal: 110-111
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-B]: 110-111112-113114-115
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [C-G]: 114-115116-117118-119120-121
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [H-M]: 120-121122-123124-125126-127
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [N-W]: 126-127128-129
Kal-Kar: 128-129130-131
Katanning: 130-131132-133
Kat-Kyr: 132-133134-135136-137138-139
L: 138-139140-141142-143
M-May: 142-143144-145146-147
Maylands Street Directory: 146-147148-149
Mea-Mid: 148-149150-151152-153
Midland Junction Street Directory: 152-153154-155156-157
Mil-Myr: 156-157158-159160-161162-163164-165
N-Nor: 164-165166-167168-169170-171
Northam Street Directory: 170-171172-173174-175176-177
Nor-Nyn: 176-177
O: 176-177178-179
P-Per: 178-179180-181
Perth Street Directory [A]: 180-181182-183184-185
Perth Street Directory [B]: 184-185186-187188-189190-191192-193194-195
Perth Street Directory [C-E]: 194-195196-197198-199200-201
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 200-201202-203204-205Perth Street Directory [H]: 204-205206-207208-209210-211212-213
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 212-213214-215216-217218-219
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 218-219220-221222-223224-225
Perth Street Directory [O-R]: 224-225226-227228-229230-231232-233
Perth Street Directory [S]: 232-233234-235236-237238-239240-241
Perth Street Directory [T-Z]: 240-241242-243244-245246-247248-249
Per-Pun: 248-249250-251
Q: 250-251252-253
R: 252-253
S: 252-253254-255256-257
T: 256-257258-259260-261
U: 260-261
V-Vet: 260-261
Victoria Park Street Directory: 260-261262-263264-265
Vic-Vos: 264-265
W-War: 264-265266-267268-269
Waroona: 268-269270-271
War-Wyo: 270-271272-273274-275276-277
Y: 276-277278-279280-281
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A: 282-283284-285286-287288-289290-291
B-Bels: 290-291292-293294-295296-297
Bels-Bray: 298-299300-301302-303304-305306-307
Bray-Byw: 308-309310-311312-313314-315316-317
C-Clun: 316-317318-319320-321322-323324-325
Clun-Cyc: 326-327328-329330-331332-333334-335336-337
D-Denn: 336-337338-339340-341
Denn-Dys: 342-343344-345346-347348-349
E: 348-349350-351352-353354-355
F: 354-355356-357358-359360-361362-363364-365
G-Gold: 364-365366-367368-369
Gold-Gyn: 370-371372-373374-375376-377
H-Heen: 376-377378-379380-381382-383384-385
Heen-Hyw: 386-387388-389390-391392-393394-395396-397
I: 396-397398-399
J: 398-399400-401402-403404-405
K: 404-405406-407408-409410-411
L: 410-411412-413414-415416-417418-419420-421
M-Maco: 420-421422-423424-425426-427428-429
Maco-Mill: 430-431432-433434-435436-437438-439
Mill-Mys: 440-441442-443444-445446-447448-449
N: 448-449450-451452-453
O-Oliv: 452-453454-455
Oliv-Ozan: p. 456-457 (missing)
Ozan-Ozz: 458-459
P-Pert: 458-459460-461462-463
Pert-Pyw: 464-465466-467468-469470-471
Q: 470-471
R-Rick: 470-471472-473474-475
Rick-Ryn: 476-477478-479480-481482-483
S-Smit: 482-483484-485486-487488-489490-491492-493
Smit-Szc: 494-495496-497498-499500-501502-503504-505
T: 504-505506-507508-509510-511512-513514-515
U: 514-515516-517
V: 516-517
W-Whee: 516-517518-519520-521522-523524-525
Whee-Wyt: 526-527528-529530-531532-533534-535
X-Z: 534-535536-537
Trades & professions directory A-Age: 538-539540-541542-543
Age-Aus: 544-545546-547548-549550-551
B: 550-551552-553554-555556-557558-559
C: 558-559560-561562-563564-565566-567568-569
D-E: 568-569570-571572-573574-575576-577
F-G: 576-577578-579580-581582-583584-585586-587
H: 586-587588-589590-591592-593
I-J: 592-593594-595596-597598-599
L: 598-599600-601602-603604-605606-607608-609
M: 608-609610-611612-613614-615616-617
N-R: 616-617618-619620-621622-623624-625626-627
S: 626-627628-629630-631632-633634-635
T-Y: 634-635636-637638-639640-641642-643
Medical directory 642-643644-645
Ecclesiastical directory 644-645
Official directory 646-647648-649650-651652-653
Local government directory 652-653654-655
Pastoral and agricultural directory 654-655656-657658-659660-661662-663664-665
Friendly societies & industrial unions 664-665666-667668-669
Stamp duties, licenses, postal, telegraph and money orders 670-671
Advertisement 672
Contents Page Number
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-vii
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xiv-xvxvi
Index to names of British advertisers ii-iii
Classified index to British advertisements ii-iii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Advertisements viii-ixx
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-5
Ald-Axe: 4-56-7
B-Bat: 6-78-9
Bayswater Street Directory: 8-910-11
Bea-Bou: 10-1112-1314-15
Boulder Street Directory [B-Y]: 14-1516-1718-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 22-2324-25
Bou-Bum: 24-2526-2728-2930-31
Bunbury: 30-3132-3334-35
Bun-Byr: 34-3536-37
C-Cla: 36-3738-39
Claremont Street Directory: 38-3940-4142-4344-45
Cla-Coo: 44-4546-47
Coolgardie Street Directory: 46-4748-49
Coo-Cos: 48-49
Cottesloe Street Directory: 48-4950-5152-5354-5556-57
Cou-Cyg: 56-5758-59
D: 58-5960-6162-63
E: 62-6364-65
F-Fra: 64-65
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 64-6566-6768-6970-71
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 70-7172-7374-7576-7778-79
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 78-7980-8182-83
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 82-8384-8586-8788-89
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Z]: 88-8990-9192-93
G-Ger: 92-93
Geraldton: 92-9394-9596-9798-99
Gho-Gue: 98-99100-101102-103
Guildford Street Directory: 102-103104-105106-107
Gul-Gym: 106-107
H: 106-107108-109
I: 108-109
J: 108-109110-111
K-Kal: 110-111
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-B]: 110-111112-113114-115116-117
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [C-G]: 116-117118-119120-121
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [H-M]: 120-121122-123124-125126-127
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [N-W]: 126-127128-129
Kal-Kat: 128-129130-131132-133
Kellerberrin: 132-133134-135
Kel-Kyr: 134-135136-137138-139
L: 138-139140-141
M-May: 140-141142-143144-145
Maylands Street Directory: 144-145146-147148-149
May-Mid: 148-149150-151
Midland Junction Street Directory: 150-151152-153154-155156-157
Mil-Myr: 156-157158-159160-161162-163
N-Nor: 162-163164-165166-167168-169
Northam Street Directory: 168-169170-171172-173174-175
Nor-Nyn: 174-175176-177
O: 176-177
P-Per: 176-177178-179
Perth Street Directory [A]: 178-179180-181182-183184-185
Perth Street Directory [B]: 184-185186-187188-189190-191192-193
Perth Street Directory [C-E]: 192-193194-195196-197198-199200-201
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 200-201202-203204-205
Perth Street Directory [H]: 204-205206-207208-209210-211212-213
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 212-213214-215216-217218-219
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 218-219220-221222-223224-225
Perth Street Directory [O-R]: 224-225226-227228-229230-231232-233
Perth Street Directory [S]: 232-233234-235236-237238-239240-241
Perth Street Directory [T-Z]: 240-241242-243244-245246-247248-249
Per-Pun: 250-251252-253
Q: 252-253254-255
R: 254-255256-257
S: 256-257258-259
T: 258-259260-261262-263
U: 262-263
V-Vet: 262-263
Victoria Park Street Directory: 262-263264-265266-267
Vic-Vos: 266-267
W-War: 266-267268-269270-271
Waroona: 270-271272-273
War-Wyo: 272-273274-275276-277
Y-Z: 276-277278-279280-281
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A: 280-281282-283284-285286-287288-289290-291
B-Beec: 290-291292-293294-295296-297
Beec-Bran: 298-299300-301302-303304-305306-307
Bran-Byw: 308-309310-311312-313314-315316-317
C-Cole: 316-317318-319320-321322-323324-325326-327
Cole-Cyc: 328-329330-331332-333334-335336-337338-339
D-Diam: 338-339340-341342-343
Diam-Dys: 344-345346-347348-349350-351
E: 350-351352-353354-355
F: 354-355356-357358-359360-361362-363364-365
G-Gold: 364-365366-367368-369370-371
Gold-Gyt: 372-373374-375376-377378-379
H-Herb: 378-379380-381382-383384-385386-387388-389
Herb-Hyw: 390-391392-393394-395396-397398-399400-401
I: 400-401
J: 400-401402-403404-405406-407
K: 406-407408-409410-411412-413414-415
L: 414-415416-417418-419420-421422-423424-425
M-Macp: 424-425426-427428-429430-431432-433
Macp-Mill: 434-435436-437438-439440-441442-443
Mill-Mys: 444-445446-447448-449450-451452-453
N: 452-453454-455456-457
O: 456-457458-459460-461462-463
P-Perr: 462-463464-465466-467
Perr-Pyw: 468-469470-471472-473474-475
Q: 474-475
R-Rick: 474-475476-477478-479480-481
Rick-Ryn: 482-483484-485486-487488-489
S-Smit: 488-489490-491492-493494-495496-497498-499
Smit-Szc: 500-501502-503504-505506-507508-509510-511
T: 510-511512-513514-515516-517518-519520-521
U: 520-521522-523
V: 522-523
W-Wetz: 522-523524-525526-527528-529530-531
Weym-Wyt: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541542-543
X-Z: 542-543
Trades and professions directory A-Age: 544-545546-547548-549
Age-Aus: 550-551552-553554-555556-557
B: 556-557558-559560-561562-563564-565
C: 564-565566-567568-569570-571572-573574-575
D-E: 574-575576-577578-579580-581582-583
F: 582-583584-585586-587588-589590-591
G-H: 590-591592-593594-595596-597598-599
I-J: 598-599600-601602-603604-605
L: 604-605606-607608-609610-611612-613614-615
M: 614-615616-617618-619620-621622-623
N-R: 624-625626-627628-629630-631632-633634-635
S: 634-635636-637638-639640-641642-643
T-Y: 642-643644-645646-647648-649650-651
Medical directory 650-651
Ecclesiastical directory 652-653
Official directory 652-653654-655656-657658-659
Local government directory 658-659660-661
Pastoral and agricultural directory 660-661662-663664-665666-667668-669670-671672-673
Friendly societies & industrial unions 672-673674-675
Stamp duties, licenses, postal, telegraph and money orders 674-675676-677
Printer 678
Contents Page number
Advertisements [iii-iiiiv-vvi]
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-vii
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xiv-xvxvi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-5
Ald-Axe : 4-56-7
B-Bat : 6-78-9
Bayswater Street Directory : 8-910-11
Bea-Bos : 10-1112-1314-15
Boulder Street Directory [B-Y] : 14-1516-1718-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.] : 22-2324-2526-27
Bou-Bum: 26-2728-2930-3132-33
Bunbury: 32-3334-3536-37
Bun-Byr: 36-3738-39
C-Cla : 38-3940-4142-43
Claremont Street Directory : 42-4344-4546-4748-49
Cla-Coo : 48-4950-51
Coolgardie Street Directory : 50-51
Coo-Cos : 50-5152-53
Cottesloe Street Directory : 52-5354-5556-5758-5960-61
Cra-Cyg : 60-6162-63
D: 62-6364-6566-67
E: 66-6768-69
F-Fra: 68-69
Fremantle Street Directory [A-C]: 68-6970-7172-7374-7576-77
Fremantle Street Directory [D-H]: 76-7778-7980-8182-8384-8586-87
Fremantle Street Directory [I-R]: 86-8788-8990-9192-93
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Z]: 92-9394-9596-97 ; 98-99
G-Ger: 98-99
Geraldton:98-99100-101102-103
Gho-Gue: 102-103104-105106-107108-109
Guildford Street Directory: 108-109110-111112-113
Gul-Gym: 112-113
H: 112-113114-115
I: 114-115
J: 114-115116-117
K-Kal: 116-117
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 116-117118-119120-121122-123
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-L]: 122-123124-125126-127128-129
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [M-W]: 128-129130-131132-133
Kal-Kar: 132-133134-135
Katanning: 134-135136-137138-139
Kat-Kyr: 138-139140-141142-143
L: 142-143144-145146-147
M-May: 146-147148-149
Maylands Street Directory: 148-149150-151152-153
May-Mid: 152-153154-155
Midland Junction Street Directory: 154-155156-157158-159160-161
Mil-Myr: 160-161162-163164-165166-167
N-Nor: 166-167168-169170-171172-173
Northam Street Directory: 172-173174-175176-177178-179
Nor-Nyn: 178-179
O: 178-179180-181
P-Per: 180-181182-183
Perth Street Directory [A]: 182-183184-185
Perth Street Directory [B-Bea]: 184-185186-187188-189
Perth Street Directory [Bea-Byr]: 190-191192-193194-195196-197
Perth Street Directory [C-E]: 196-197198-199200-201202-203204-205
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 204-205206-207208-209
Perth Street Directory [H]: 208-209210-211212-213214-215216-217
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 216-217218-219220-221222-223
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 222-223224-225226-227228-229
Perth Street Directory [O-R]: 228-229230-231232-233234-235236-237
Perth Street Directory [S]: 236-237238-239240-241242-243244-245
Perth Street Directory [T-Z]: 244-245246-247248-249250-251252-253254-255
Per-Pun: 254-255256-257
Q: 256-257258-259
R: 258-259260-261
S: 260-261262-263
T: 262-263264-265266-267
U: 266-267
V-Vet: 266-267
Victoria Park Street Directory: 266-267268-269270-271
Vic-Vos: 270-271
W-Wan: 270-271272-273274-275
Wannamal: 274-275276-277
Wan-Wyo: 276-277278-279280-281
Y-Z: 280-281282-283284-285286-287  
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A: 286-287288-289290-291292-293294-295296-297
B-Benn: 296-297298-299300-301302-303
Benn-Brew: 304-305306-307308-309310-311312-313
Brew-Byw: 314-315316-317318-319320-321322-323
C-Col: l322-323324-325326-327328-329330-331332-333
Coll-Cyg: 334-335336-337338-339340-341342-343344-345
D-Devl: 344-345346-347348-349
Devl-Dys: 350-351352-353354-355356-357
E: 356-357358-359360-361362-363
F: 362-363364-365366-367368-369370-371372-373
G-Gord: 372-373374-375376-377378-379
Gord-Gyt: 380-381382-383384-385386-387
H-Hemp: 386-387388-389390-391392-393394-395
Hemp-Hyw: 396-397398-399400-401402-403404-405406-407
I: 406-407408-409
J: 408-409410-411412-413414-415
K: 414-415416-417418-419420-421422-423 (damaged)
L: 422-423 (damaged)424-425 (damaged)426-427428-429430-431432-433
M-Macp: 432-433434-435436-437438-439440-441
Macp-Mill: 442-443444-445446-447448-449450-451
Mill-Mys: 452-453454-455456-457458-459460-461
N: 460-461462-463464-465466-467
O: 466-467468-469470-471
P-Phil: 470-471472-473474-475476-477
Phil-Pyv: 478-479480-481482-483484-485
Q: 484-485
R-Ridl: 484-485486-487488-489
Ridl-Ryv: 490-491492-493494-495496-497
S-Shel: 496-497498-499500-501502-503
Shel-Sout: 504-505506-507508-509510-511
Sout-Szc: 512-513514-515516-517518-519520-521
T: 520-521522-523524-525526-527528-529530-531
U: 530-531
V: 530-531532-533
W-Whit: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541
Whit-Wyt: 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553
X-Z: 552-553
Trades advertisements 554-555
Trades and professions directory A: 554-555556-557558-559560-561562-563
B: 562-563564-565566-567568-569570-571572-573
C: 572-573574-575576-577578-579580-581
D-E: 580-581582-583584-585586-587588-589
F: 588-589590-591592-593594-595596-597
G-H: 596-597598-599600-601602-603
I-J: 602-603604-605606-607608-609610-611
L: 610-611612-613614-615616-617618-619
M: 618-619620-621622-623624-625626-627628-629
N: 628-629630-631632-633
O-R: 632-633634-635636-637638-639640-641
S: 640-641642-643644-645646-647648-649
T-Y: 648-649650-651652-653654-655656-657
Medical directory 656-657
Ecclesiastical directory 656-657658-659
Official directory 658-659660-661662-663664-665
Local government directory 664-665666-667
Pastoral and agricultural directory 666-667668-669670-671672-673674-675676-677678-679
Friendly societies & industrial unions 678-679680-681682-683
Stamp duties, licences, postal, telegraph and money orders 682-683
Printer 684
Contents Page number
Advertisements [iii-iiiiv-vvi]
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-vii
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xiv-xvxvi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-5
Ald-Ayl: 4-5
B-Bat: 4-56-78-9
Bayswater Street Directory: 8-910-11
Bea-Bos: 10-1112-1314-15
Boulder Street Directory [B-Y]: 14-1516-1718-1920-2122-23
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 22-2324-2526-27
Bou-Bum: 26-2728-2930-3132-33
Bunbury: 32-3334-3536-3738-39
Bun-Byr: 38-39
C-Cla: 38-3940-4142-43
Claremont Street Directory: 42-4344-4546-4748-49
Cla-Coo: 48-4950-51
Coolgardie Street Directory: 50-5152-53
Coo-Cos: 52-53
Cottesloe Street Directory: 52-5354-5556-5758-5960-61
Cra-Cyg: 60-6162-63
D: 62-6364-6566-67
E: 66-6768-69
F-Fra: 68-69
Fremantle Street Directory [A-C]: 68-6970-7172-7374-7576-77
Fremantle Street Directory [D-H]: 76-7778-7980-8182-8384-85
Fremantle Street Directory [I-R]: 84-8586-8788-8990-9192-93
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Z]: 92-9394-9596-97
G-Ger: 96-97
Geraldton: 96-9798-99100-101102-103
Gho-Gue: 102-103104-105106-107
Guildford Street Directory: 106-107108-109110-111
Gul-Gym: 110-111
H: 110-111112-113114-115
I: 114-115
J: 114-115116-117
K-Kal: 116-117
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 116-117118-119120-121122-123
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-L]: 122-123124-125126-127128-129
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [M-W]: 128-129130-131132-133
Kal-Kir: 132-133134-135136-137
Kirupp: 136-137138-139
Kiv-Kyr: 138-139140-141L: 140-141142-143
M-May: 142-143144-145146-147
Maylands Street Directory: 146-147148-149150-151
May-Mid: 150-151152-153
Midland Junction Street Directory: 152-153154-155156-157
Mil-Myr: 156-157158-159160-161162-163
N-Nor: 162-163164-165166-167168-169
Northam Street Directory: 168-169170-171172-173
Nor-Nyn: 172-173174-175
O: 174-175176-177
P-Per: 176-177
Perth Street Directory [A]: 178-179180-181182-183
Perth Street Directory [B]: 182-183184-185186-187188-189190-191192-193
Perth Street Directory [C-D]: 192-193194-195196-197198-199200-201
Perth Street Directory [E-G]: 200-201202-203204-205206-207
Perth Street Directory [H]: 206-207208-209210-211212-213214-215
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 214-215216-217218-219
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 218-219220-221222-223224-225226-227
Perth Street Directory [O-R]: 226-227228-229230-231232-233234-235
Perth Street Directory [S]: 234-235236-237238-239240-241242-243
Perth Street Directory [T-Z]: 242-243244-245246-247248-249250-251252-253
Per-Pun: 252-253254-255
Q: 254-255256-257
R: 256-257258-259
S: 258-259260-261
T: 260-261262-263264-265
U: 264-265
V-Vet: 264-265
Victoria Park Street Directory: 264-265266-267 (damaged)268-269
Vic-Vos: 268-269
W-War: 268-269270-271272-273
Waroona: 272-273274-275
War-Wyo: 274-275276-277278-279
Y-Z: 278-279280-281282-283
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A: 284-285286-287288-289290-291292-293294-295
B-Benn: 294-295296-297298-299300-301
Benn-Bren: 302-303304-305306-307308-309310-311
Bren-Byw: 312-313314-315316-317318-319320-321
C-Cole: 320-321322-323324-325326-327328-329330-331
Cole-Cyg: 332-333334-335336-337338-339340-341342-343
D-Derr: 342-343344-345346-347
Derr-Dys: 348-349350-351352-353354-355
E: 354-355356-357358-359360-361
F: 360-361362-363364-365366-367368-369370-371
G-Good: 370-371372-373374-375376-377
Good-Gyt: 378-379380-381382-383384-385
H-Herb: 384-385386-387388-389390-391392-393394-395
Herb-Hyw: 396-397398-399400-401402-403404-405406-407
I: 406-407
J: 406-407408-409410-411412-413414-415
K: 414-415416-417418-419420-421
L-Leec: 420-421422-423424-425
Leec-Lyt: 426-427428-429430-431432-433
M-Macv: 432-433434-435436-437438-439440-441
Macv-Mill: 442-443444-445446-447448-449450-451
Mill-Mys: 452-453454-455456-457458-459460-461
N: 460-461462-463464-465
O: 464-465466-467468-469470-471
P-Perr: 470-471472-473474-475
Perr-Pyv: 476-477478-479480-481482-483
Q: 482-483484-485
R-Ripp: 484-485486-487488-489
Risb-Ryn: 490-491492-493494-495496-497
S-Smit: 496-497498-499500-501502-503504-505506-507
Smit-Szc:508-509510-511512-513514-515516-517518-519
T-Thom: 518-519520-521522-523
Thom-Tys: 524-525526-527528-529530-531
U: 530-531
V: 530-531532-533
W-Whit: 532-533534-535536-537538-539540-541
Whit-Wyt: 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551
X-Z: 550-551552-553
Trades and professions directory A: 554-555556-557558-559560-561562-563564-565
B: 564-565566-567568-569570-571572-573
C: 572-573574-575576-577578-579580-581
D-E: 580-581582-583584-585586-587588-589
F: 588-589590-591592-593594-595
G-H: 594-595596-597598-599600-601602-603
I-K: 602-603604-605606-607608-609
L: 608-609610-611612-613614-615616-617618-619
M: 618-619620-621622-623624-625626-627628-629
N-R: 628-629630-631632-633634-635636-637638-639
S: 638-639640-641642-643644-645646-647
T-Y: 646-647648-649650-651652-653654-655
Medical directory 654-655656-657
Ecclesiastical directory 656-657
Official directory 658-659660-661662-663664-665
Local government directory 664-665666-667
Pastoral and agricultural directory 666-667668-669670-671672-673674-675676-677
Friendly societies & industrial unions 676-677678-679680-681
Stamp duties 680-681
Printer 682
Last updated on 6 October 2021