The Western Australian Directory [Wise's] 1924

Contents Page number
Advertisements [iii-iiiiv-vvi-vii]
Index to names of British advertisers ii-iii
Classified index to British advertisements iv-v
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Advertisements x-xi
Title page Title page
General index to contents ii-iiiiv-v
Western Australia streets index vi-viiviii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, whose advertisements appear in this volume xiv-xv
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Aja: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-7
Ald-Ayl: 6-7
B-Bar: 6-78-910-11
Bassendean Street Directory: 10-1112-13
Bas-Bat: 12-13
Bayswater Street Directory: 12-1314-15
Bea-Bos: 14-1516-1718-1920-21
Boulder Street Directory [B-Y]: 20-2122-2324-2526-27
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 26-2728-29
Bou-Bul: 30-3132-3334-35
Bunbury: 36-3738-3940-41
Bun-Byr: 40-4142-43
C-Cla: 42-4344-4546-47
Claremont Street Directory: 46-4748-4950-5152-53
Cla-Coo: 52-5354-5556-57
Coolgardie Street Directory: 56-57
Coo-Cos: 56-5758-59
Cottesloe Street Directory: 58-5960-6162-6364-6566-67
Cra-Cyg: 66-6768-69
D: 68-6970-7172-7374-75
E: 74-7576-77
F-Fra: 76-77
Fremantle Street Directory [A-E]: 76-7778-7980-8182-8384-85
Fremantle Street Directory [F-H]: 84-8586-8788-8990-9192-93
Fremantle Street Directory [I-R]: 92-9394-9596-9798-99100-101
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Z]: 100-101102-103104-105106-107
G-Ger: 106-107
Geraldton: 106-107108-109110-111
Gho-Gue: 110-111112-113114-115116-117
Guildford Street Directory: 116-117118-119
Gul-Gym: 118-119
H: 118-119120-121
I: 120-121
J: 120-121122-123
K-Kal: 122-123
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-F]: 122-123124-125126-127128-129
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [G-W]: 128-129130-131132-133134-135136-137
Kal-Kir: 138-139140-141142-143
Kirk’s Rock: 142-143144-145
Kir-Kyr: 144-145146-147148-149
L: 148-149150-151
M-May: 150-151152-153
Maylands Street Directory: 152-153154-155156-157158-159
May-Mid: 158-159160-161
Midland Junction Street Directory: 160-161162-163164-165166-167
Mil-Myr: 166-167168-169170-171172-173
N-Nor: 172-173174-175176-177178-179
Northam Street Directory: 178-179180-181182-183184-185
Nor-Nyn: 184-185186-187
O: 186-187188-189
P-Per: 188-189190-191
Perth Street Directory [A]: 190-191192-193194-195
Perth Street Directory [B]: 194-195196-197198-199200-201202-203
Perth Street Directory [C-D]: 202-203204-205206-207208-209210-211
Perth Street Directory [E-G]: 210-211212-213214-215216-217218-219
Perth Street Directory [H]: 218-219220-221222-223224-225226-227
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 226-227228-229230-231232-233
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 232-233234-235236-237238-239240-241
Perth Street Directory [O-R]: 240-241242-243244-245246-247248-249250-251
Perth Street Directory [S]: 250-251252-253254-255256-257258-259260-261
Perth Street Directory [T-Z]: 260-261262-263264-265266-267268-269270-271
Pic-Pun: 270-271272-273274-275
Q: 274-275276-277
R: 276-277278-279
S: 278-279280-281
T: 280-281282-283284-285
U: 284-285
Vas: 284-285
Victoria Park Street Directory: 284-285286-287288-289290-291292-293
Vic-Vos: 292-293
W: 292-293294-295296-297298-299300-301
Y-Z: 300-301302-303304-305306-307
Group Settlements: 306-307308-309310-311312-313
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 312-313314-314a315316-317
Ande-Azz: 318-319320-321322-323324-325
B-Bell: 324-325326-327328-329330-331332-333
Bell-Bray: 334-335336-337338-339340-341342-343344-345
Bray-Byw: 346-347348-349350-351352-353354-355356-357
C-Chan: 356-357358-359360-361362-363
Chan-Conn: 364-365366-367368-369370-371372-373
Conn-Cze: 374-375376-377378-379380-381382-383
D-Denn: 382-383384-385386-387388-389
Denn-Dys: 390-391392-393394-395396-397398-399
E: 398-399400-401402-403404-405
F-Firt: 404-405406-407408-409
Fisc-Fyr: 410-411412-413414-415416-417
G-Glew: 416-417418-419420-421422-423
Glew-Gyt: 424-425426-427428-429430-431432-433
H-Harr: 432-433434-435436-437438-439
Harr-Hobb: 440-441442-443444-445446-447448-449
Hobb-Hyw: 450-451452-453454-455456-457458-459
I: 458-459460-461
J: 460-461462-463464-465466-467468-469
K: 468-469470-471472-473474-475476-477
L-Lewi: 476-477478-479480-481482-483
Lewi-Lyt: 484-485486-487488-489490-491
M-MacN: 490-491492-493494-495496-497498-499
MacN-Mile: 500-501502-503504-505506-507508-509510-511
Mile-Mys: 512-513514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
N: 522-523524-525526-527528-529
O: 528-529530-531532-533534-535
P-Pert: 534-535536-537538-539540-541
Pert-Pyv: 542-543544-545546-547548-549550-551
Q: 550-551
R-Rile: 550-551552-553554-555556-557
Rile-Ryn: 558-559560-561562-563564-565566-567
S-Shep: 566-567568-569570-571572-573
Shep-Spar: 574-575576-577578-579580-581582-583
Spar-Szc: 584-585586-587588-589590-591592-593
T-Thor: 592-593594-595596-597598-599
Thor-Tys600-601602-603604-605606-607
U: 606-607
V: 606-607608-609
W-Webb: 608-609610-611612-613614-615
Webb-Will: 616-617618-619620-621622-623
Will-Wyn: 624-625626-627628-629630-631632-633
X-Z: 632-633
Advertisements [633a-633b]
Trades and professions directory A: 634-635636-637638-639640-641642-643644-645
B: 644-645646-647648-649650-651652-653654-655
C: 654-655656-657658-659660-661662-663664-665
D-E: 664-665666-667668-669670-671672-673
F: 672-673674-675676-677678-679
G-H: 678-679680-681682-683684-685686-687
I-K: 686-687688-689690-691
L: 690-691692-693694-695696-697698-699700-701
M: 700-701702-703704-705706-707
N-P: 706-707708-709710-711712-713714-715716-717
Q-S: 716-717718-719720-721722-723724-725726-727
T-Y: 726-727728-729730-731732-733734-735
Medical directory 736-737
Ecclesiastical directory 736-737738-739
Official directory 738-739740-741742-743744-745
Local government directory 744-745746-747
Pastoral and agricultural directory 746-747748-749750-751752-753754-755756-757758-759
Friendly societies and industrial unions 758-759760-761762-763
Stamp duties, licences, postal, telegraph & money orders 762-763764
Last updated on 26 October 2021