The Western Australian Directory [Wise's] 1913

Contents Page number
Advertisements iii-iiiiv-vvi
Title page Title page
Preface Preface
General index to contents iv-vvi-viiviii-ix
Western Australia street index viii-ixx-xixii-xiiixiv-xv
Index of representative firms of the Commonwealth of Australia & New Zealand whose advertisements appear in this volume xvi-xviixviii-xix
Advertisement xx-xxi
Index to names of British advertisers xxii-xxiii
Classified index to British advertisements xxii-xxiii
List of manufacturers of British goods that are exported to Western Australia xxiv-xxvxxvi-xxviixxviii-xxix
Advertisements xxx-xxxi
Towns directory
[selected towns indexed separately]
1
A-Add: 1
Albany: 12-34-56-7
Ald-Avo: 6-78-9
B-Baw: 8-910-1112-13
Bayswater: 12-1314-15
Bea-Bou: 14-1516-1718-1920-21
Boulder Street Directory [B-K]: 20-2122-2324-2526-2728-29
Boulder Street Directory [K-W]: 30-3132-3334-3536-37
Boulder Street Directory [Sundry streets etc.]: 36-3738-3940-4142-43
Bou-Bro: 42-4344-4546-4748-49
Broome: 48-4950-5152-5354-55
Bro-Bum: 54-5556-5758-59
Bunbury: 58-5960-6162-63
Bun-Byf: 62-6364-6566-67
C-Cla: 66-6768-6970-71
Claremont Street Directory: 72-7374-7576-7778-7980-81
Cla-Coo: 80-8182-8384-85
Coolgardie Street Directory: 84-8586-8788-89
Coo-Cos: 88-8990-91
Cottesloe [etc.] Street Directory: 90-9192-9394-9596-9798-99100-101
Cou-Cyg: 100-101102-103104-105
D: 104-105106-107108-109110-111112-113114-115
E: 114-115116-117
F-Fra: 116-117
Fremantle Street Directory [A-B]: 118-119120-121122-123124-125126-127
Fremantle Street Directory [C-G]: 126-127128-129130-131132-133134-135
Fremantle Street Directory [H-L]: 134-135136-137138-139140-141142-143
Fremantle Street Directory [M-R]: 142-143144-145146-147148-149
Fremantle Street Directory [S-Y]: 148-149150-151152-153154-155156-157
Fro: 156-157
G-Geo: 158-159
Geraldton: 158-159160-161162-163164-165166-167
Gho-Gri: 166-167168-169170-171172-173
Guildford Street Directory: 174-175176-177178-179180-181
Gul-Gym: 180-181
H: 180-181182-183184-185
I: 184-185
J: 184-185186-187
K-Kal: 186-187
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [A-C]: 188-189190-191192-193194-195196-197198-199
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [D-H]: 198-199200-201202-203204-205206-207208-209
Kalgoorlie Street Directory [K-W]: 208-209210-211212-213214-215216-217218-219
Kal-Kel: 218-219220-221222-223
Kellerberrin: 222-223224-225
Kel-Kyr: 224-225226-227228-229230-231
L: 230-231232-233234-235
M-May: 234-235236-237238-239
Maylands: 238-239240-241
Mea-Mid: 240-241242-243244-245
Midland Junction Street Directory: 246-247248-249250-251252-253254-255256-257
Mil-Mou: 256-257258-259260-261
Mount Kokeby: 260-261262-263
Mou-Myr: 262-263264-265266-267
N-Nar: 266-267268-269
Narrogin: 270-271272-273
Nar-Nor: 272-273274-275
Northam Street Directory: 276-277278-279280-281282-283284-285
Nor-Nyn: 284-285286-287
O: 286-287288-289
P-Per: 288-289
Perth Street Directory [A]: 290-291292-293294-295296-297298-299
Perth Street Directory [B-Bea]: 298-299300-301302-303304-305
Perth Street Directory [Bea-Byr]: 306-307308-309310-311312-313
Perth Street Directory [C]: 312-313314-315316-317318-319320-321
Perth Street Directory [D-E]: 320-321322-323324-325
Perth Street Directory [F-G]: 324-325326-327328-329330-331332-333
Perth Street Directory [H-Hay]: 332-333334-335336-337
Perth Street Directory [Hay-Hyd]: 338-339340-341342-343344-345
Perth Street Directory [I-L]: 344-345346-347348-349350-351352-353354-355
Perth Street Directory [M-N]: 354-355356-357358-359360-361362-363364-365
Perth Street Directory [O-Q]: 364-365366-367368-369370-371372-373
Perth Street Directory [R]: 372-373374-375376-377378-379380-381
Perth Street Directory [S-Sai]: 380-381382-383384-385
Perth Street Directory [Sai-Syd]: 386-387388-389390-391392-393
Perth Street Directory [T-V]: 392-393394-395396-397398-399
Perth Street Directory [W-Z]: 398-399400-401402-403404-405406-407
Phi-Pun: 406-407408-409410-411412-413
Q: 412-413
R: 412-413414-415416-417
S: 416-417418-419420-421422-423
T: 422-423424-425426-427
U: 426-427
V: 426-427
W-Who: 426-427428-429430-431432-433434-435
Wickepin: 434-435436-437
Wic-Wyo: 436-437438-439440-441442-443
Y: 442-443444-445446-447448-449
Alphabetical directory
[Directory of individuals by surname]
A-Ande: 450-451452-453454-455456-457
Ande-Azi: 458-459460-461462-463464-465466-467
B-Bate: 466-467468-469470-471472-473474-475
Bate-Birc: 476-477478-479480-481482-483484-485
Birc-Brad: 486-487488-489490-491492-493494-495
Brad-Bruc: 496-497498-499500-501502-503504-505
Bruc-Byw: 506-507508-509510-511512-513514-515
C-Chal: 514-515516-517518-519520-521522-523
Chal-Coe: 524-525526-527528-529530-531532-533
Coe-Corr: 534-535536-537538-539540-541542-543
Corr-Cyc: 544-545546-547548-549550-551552-553554-555
D-Dean: 554-555556-557558-559560-561
Dean-Dono: 562-563564-565566-567568-569
Dono-Dys: 570-571572-573574-575576-577578-579
E: 578-579580-581582-583584-585586-587588-589
F-Flyn: 588-589590-591592-593594-595596-597
Flyn-Fyv: 598-599600-601602-603604-605606-607
G-Gilb: 606-607608-609610-611612-613
Gilb-Grah: 614-615616-617618-619620-621
Grah-Gyn: 622-623624-625626-627628-629630-631
H-Harr: 630-631632-633634-635636-637638-639
Harr-Herm: 640-641642-643644-645646-647648-649
Herm-Hopk: 650-651652-653654-655656-657658-659
Hopk-Hyn: 660-661662-663664-665666-667668-669
I: 668-669670-671
J-Jerr: 670-671672-673674-675
Jesc-Jut: 676-677678-679680-681682-683
K-Kemp: 682-683684-685686-687
Kemp-Kyr: 688-689690-691692-693694-695696-697
L-Leig: 696-697698-699700-701702-703704-705
Leig-Lyt: 706-707708-709710-711712-713714-715716-717
M-Mach: 716-717718-719720-721722-723724-725
Mach-Main: 726-727728-729730-731732-733734-735
Main-Mazz: 736-737738-739740-741742-743744-745
Mazz-Mong: 746-747748-749750-751752-753754-755
Mong-Mys: 756-757758-759760-761762-763764-765766-767
N: 766-767768-769770-771772-773774-775776-777
O: 776-777778-779780-781782-783784-785786-787
P-Pear: 786-787788-789790-791792-793
Pear-Pink: 794-795796-797798-799800-801
Pink-Pyw: 802-803804-805806-807808-808810-811
Q: 810-811
R-Reta: 810-811812-813814-815816-817
Reta-Robi: 818-819820-821822-823824-825
Robi-Ryv: 826-827828-829830-831832-833834-835
S-Sear: 834-835836-837838-839840-841842-843
Sear-Smit: 844-845846-847848-849850-851852-853854-855
Smit-Sten: 856-857858-859860-861862-863864-865866-867
Sten-Szc: 868-869870-871872-873874-875876-877878-879
T-Thor: 878-879880-881882-883884-885886-887
Thor-Tze: 888-889890-891892-893894-895896-897
U: 896-897898-899
V: 898-899900-901902-903
W-Wedl: 902-903904-905906-907908-909910-911912-913
Weds-Will: 914-915916-917918-919920-921922-923924-925
Will-Wys: 926-927928-929930-931932-933934-935936-937
Y-Z: 936-937938-939940-941
Trades directory A-Age: 940-941942-943944-945946-947
Age-Aus: 948-949950-951952-953954-955956-957
B-Boo: 956-957958-959960-961
Boo-But: 962-963964-965966-967968-969
C-Clu: 968-969970-971972-973
Clu-Cyc: 974-975976-977978-979980-981
D-E: 980-981982-983984-985986-987988-989990-991
F-G: 990-991992-993994-995996-997998-9991000-1001
H: 1000-10011002-10031004-10051006-10071008-10091010-1011
I-L: 1010-10111012-10131014-10151016-1017
M: 1016-10171018-10191020-10211022-10231024-1025
N-O: 1024-10251026-10271028-1029
P-R: 1028-10291030-10311032-10331034-10351036-1037
S: 1036-10371038-10391040-10411042-10431044-10451046-1047
T-V: 1048-10491050-10511052-10531054-1055
W-Y: 1054-10551056-10571058-1059
Medical directory 1060-10611062-10631064-10651066-1067
Legal directory 1068-10691070-10711072-10731074-10751076-10771078-1079
Ecclesiastical directory 1080-10811082-1083
Educational directory 1082-10831084-10851086-1087
Banking and finance directory 1086-10871088-1089
Insurance directory 1088-10891090-10911092-1093
Official directory 1092-10931094-10951096-10971098-10991100-1101
Local government directory 1102-11031104-1105
Pastoral and agricultural directory 1106-11071108-11091110-11111112-11131114-11151116-11171118-1119
Friendly societies & industrial unions 1120-11211122-11231124-11251126-1127
Stamp duties, licenses, postal, telegraph and money orders 1126-11271128-11291130
Last updated on 26 October 2021